Scott Gerber photographed the action photos and most, but not all, of the state qualifier group photos.

BUY A
GERBER ANALYTICS
PHOTO
The cost for a digital, high resolution photo is $19.99 or $34.99 for two. This enables you to share the photo on Facebook, Pinterest, etc., to print whatever you'd like for your family and relatives, and to include in the scrapbook.

Photos from States cannot be sold.

Email Scott Gerber for more info.

 

 

Ohio Tennis Coaches' Association
State Tournament Draws

OHIO GIRLS - CENTRAL / SOUTHEAST - DIVISION I

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/16/2017 (Top Home) By 9/5/2017
(Top Away)
By 9/20/2017
(Top Home)
By 10/3/2017
(Top Away)
By 10/13/2017
(Top Home)
Dublin Jerome ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Dublin Jerome      
Bye
       
         
Lancaster
Action Photos
       
    Lancaster      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
   
Hilliard Bradley
Action Photos
     
       
Reynoldsburg
Action Photos
     
       
Delaware Hayes
Action Photos
   
    Delaware Hayes  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Dublin Coffman ◄TEAM
Action Photos
Finalist
    Dublin Coffman  
Bye
     
       
Marysville
Action Photos
     
       
Watkins Memorial
Action Photos
     
   
2nd Qtr
   
Gahanna
Action Photos
       
         
Olentangy ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
         
Pickerington North
Action Photos
       
    Pickerington North      
Bye
       
2nd Half        
Upper Arlington ◄TEAM
Action Photos
      Central District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Upper Arlington      
Bye
       
         
Teays Valley
Action Photos
       
         
Watterson ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
   
3rd Qtr
   
Grove City
Action Photos
     
    Grove City 5-0    
Chillicothe
Action Photos
     
       
Olentangy Orange ◄TEAM
Action Photos
   
    Olentangy Orange  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
New Albany ◄TEAM
Action Photos
Finalist
    New Albany  
Bye
     
       
Pickerington Central
Action Photos
     
    Pickerington Central 5-0    
Marion Harding
     
   
4th Qtr
   
Hilliard Davidson ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Hilliard Davidson      
Bye
       
      Olentangy Liberty 5-0    
Olentangy Liberty ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Olentangy Liberty      
Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - NORTHEAST - DIVISION I

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/16/2017 (Top Home) By 9/5/2017
(Top Away)
By 9/20/2017
(Top Home)
By 10/3/2017
(Top Away)
By 10/13/2017
(Top Home)
Kenston
Action Photos
       
         
Rocky River
       
         
Walsh Jesuit
Action Photos
       
    Walsh Jesuit      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
   
North Royalton
     
       
Shaker Heights
Action Photos
     
       
St. Joseph Academy
   
    St. Joseph Academy  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Highland
Finalist
     
Lakeside
     
       
Strongsville
     
       
Massillon Jackson
Action Photos
     
   
2nd Qtr
   
Cuyahoga Falls
       
         
Mentor
       
         
North Canton Hoover
Action Photos
       
    North Canton Hoover      
Bye
       
2nd Half        
Avon
Action Photos
      Northeast District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
         
Brecksville
       
         
Canfield
Action Photos
       
    Canfield      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
   
Geneva
     
       
Brunswick
     
       
Canton McKinley
   
     
Louisville
Action Photos
 
4th Qtr
Solon
Action Photos
Finalist
    Solon  
Bye
     
       
Hudson
Action Photos
     
       
Westlake
Action Photos
     
   
4th Qtr
   
Madison
       
         
Green
Action Photos
       
         
Magnificat ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Magnificat      
Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - NORTHWEST - DIVISION I

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/16/2017 (Top Home) By 9/5/2017
(Top Away)
By 9/20/2017
(Top Home)
By 10/3/2017
(Top Away)
By 10/13/2017
(Top Home)
Notre Dame Academy
Action Photos
       
    Notre Dame Academy      
Bye
       
      Notre Dame Academy    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
   
Norwalk
     
    Norwalk    
Bye
     
       
Fremont Ross
   
    Fremont Ross  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Ashland
Finalist
    Ashland  
Bye
     
         
Wapakoneta
     
    Wapakoneta    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
   
Anthony Wayne
       
    Anthony Wayne      
Bye
       
      Anthony Wayne    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
2nd Half        
Toledo St. Ursula Academy
      Northwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    St. Ursula Academy      
Bye
       
      St. Ursula Academy    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
   
Bowling Green
     
    Bowling Green    
Bye
     
       
Springfield Holland
   
    Springfield  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Clay
Finalist
    Clay  
Bye
     
       
Findlay
Action Photos
     
    Findlay    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
   
Perrysburg
Action Photos
       
    Perrysburg      
Bye
       
      Perrysburg    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - SOUTHWEST - DIVISION I

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/16/2017 (Top Home) By 9/5/2017
(Top Away)
By 9/20/2017
(Top Home)
By 10/3/2017
(Top Away)
By 10/13/2017
(Top Home)
Mason ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Mason      
Bye
       
         
Lakota East
Action Photos
       
         
Oak Hills
       
   
1st Qtr
   
Butler
Action Photos
     
       
Beavercreek
     
       
Lakota West
Action Photos
   
     
Seton
 
2nd Qtr
Sycamore ◄TEAM
Action Photos
Finalist
    Sycamore  
Bye
     
       
Sidney ◄TEAM
     
       
Miamisburg
     
   
2nd Qtr
   
Springboro
Action Photos
       
    Springboro      
Bye
       
         
Kettering Fairmont ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
         
Kings
Action Photos
       
2nd Half        
Mount Notre Dame
Action Photos
      Southwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
         
Centerville
Action Photos
       
         
Bellbrook
Action Photos
       
         
Milford
       
   
3rd Qtr
   
Loveland
     
       
Wilmington
     
       
St. Ursula Academy ◄TEAM
   
    St. Ursula Academy  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Lebanon
Finalist
     
Walnut Hills
Action Photos
     
       
Turpin
Action Photos
     
    Turpin    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
   
Mother of Mercy
       
         
Princeton
Action Photos
       
         
Ursuline Academy ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Ursuline Academy      
Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - CENTRAL / SOUTHEAST - DIVISION II

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/16/2017 (Top Home) By 9/5/2017
(Top Away)
By 9/20/2017
(Top Home)
By 10/3/2017
(Top Away)
By 10/13/2017
(Top Home)
Columbus Academy ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Columbus Academy      
Bye
       
      Columbus Academy    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
  Columbus Academy  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
      Bye  
Bye
   
    Bye  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Miami Trace
Finalist
    Miami Trace  
Bye
     
      Miami Trace  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
   
Washington Court House
       
    Washington C.H.      
Bye
       
      Washington C.H.    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
2nd Half        
Wellington ◄TEAM
Action Photos
      Central District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Wellington      
Bye
       
      Wellington    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
   
Claymont
     
    Claymont    
Bye
     
      Claymont  
Bye
   
    Bye  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Bexley
Action Photos
Finalist
    Bexley  
Bye
     
      Bexley  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
   
Columbus School for Girls ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Columbus School for Girls      
Bye
       
      Columbus School for Girls    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - NORTHEAST - DIVISION II

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/16/2017 (Top Home) By 9/5/2017
(Top Away)
By 9/20/2017
(Top Home)
By 10/3/2017
(Top Away)
By 10/13/2017
(Top Home)
Beachwood
       
    Beachwood      
Bye
       
         
Hathaway Brown ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Hathaway Brown      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
   
Bay
Action Photos
     
    Bay    
Bye
     
       
Gilmour Academy
Action Photos
   
    Gilmour Academy  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Hawken ◄TEAM
Action Photos
Finalist
    Hawken  
Bye
     
       
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
     
    Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
   
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy ◄TEAM
       
    CVCA      
Bye
       
         
Warren John F Kennedy
       
    Warren JFK      
Bye
       
2nd Half        
Laurel ◄TEAM
Action Photos
      Northeast District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Laurel      
Bye
       
         
Manchester
       
    Manchester      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
   
Chagrin Falls
     
    Chagrin Falls    
Bye
     
       
Our Lady of the Elms
   
    Our Lady of the Elms  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Poland Seminary
Action Photos
Finalist
    Poland Seminary  
Bye
     
      Poland Seminary  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
   
Revere
       
    Revere      
Bye
       
         
Orange
Action Photos
       
    Orange      
Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - NORTHWEST - DIVISION II

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/16/2017 (Top Home) By 9/5/2017
(Top Away)
By 9/20/2017
(Top Home)
By 10/3/2017
(Top Away)
By 10/13/2017
(Top Home)
Toledo Central Catholic
Action Photos
       
    Toledo Central Catholic      
Bye
       
         
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
   
Willard
     
    Willard    
Bye
     
       
Van Wert
   
    Van Wert  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Maumee
Finalist
    Maumee  
Bye
     
       
Kenton
     
    Kenton    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
   
Celina
       
    Celina      
Bye
       
      Ottawa Hills 3-0    
Ottawa Hills
Action Photos
       
    Ottawa Hills      
Bye
       
2nd Half        
Clyde
      Northwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Clyde      
Bye
       
         
Perkins
Action Photos
       
    Perkins      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
   
Lima Central Catholic
     
    Lima Central Catholic    
Bye
     
       
Port Clinton
   
    Port Clinton  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Oak Harbor
Finalist
    Oak Harbor  
Bye
     
       
Bryan
     
    Bryan    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
   
Lexington
Action Photos
       
    Lexington      
Bye
       
         
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - SOUTHWEST - DIVISION II

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/16/2017 (Top Home) By 9/5/2017
(Top Away)
By 9/20/2017
(Top Home)
By 10/3/2017
(Top Away)
By 10/13/2017
(Top Home)
Indian Hill ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Indian Hill      
Bye
       
      Indian Hill    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
   
Cincinnati Country Day
Action Photos
     
    Cincinnati Country Day    
Bye
     
       
Oakwood
   
    Oakwood  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Chaminade-Julienne
Action Photos
Finalist
    Chaminade-Julienne  
Bye
     
      Chaminade-Julienne  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
   
Archbishop Alter
Action Photos
       
    Archbishop Alter      
Bye
       
         
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
Action Photos
       
    Cincinnati Hills Christan Academy      
Bye
       
2nd Half        
Seven Hills
Action Photos
      Southwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Seven Hills      
Bye
       
      Seven Hills    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
   
Miami Valley
Action Photos
     
    Miami Valley    
Bye
     
      Miami Valley  
Bye
   
    Bye  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Wyoming
Action Photos
Finalist
    Wyoming  
Bye
     
      Wyoming  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
   
Summit Country Day ◄TEAM
       
    Summit Country Day      
Bye
       
      Summit Country Day    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye