Scott Gerber photographed the action photos and most, but not all, of the state qualifier group photos.

Buy an
OhioTennisZone
Photo
The cost for a digital, high resolution photo is $19.99 or $34.99 for two. This enables you to share the photo on Facebook, Pinterest, etc., to print whatever you'd like for your family and relatives, and to include in the scrapbook.

Photos from States cannot be sold.

Email Scott Gerber for more info.

 

 

Ohio Tennis Coaches' Association
State Tournament Draws

Last Updated: October 17, 2017 6:50pm

OHIO GIRLS - CENTRAL / SOUTHEAST - DIVISION I

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/16/2017 (Top Home) By 9/5/2017
(Top Away)
By 9/20/2017
(Top Home)
By 10/3/2017
(Top Away)
By 10/13/2017
(Top Home)
Dublin Jerome ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Dublin Jerome      
Bye
       
      Dublin Jerome 5-0    
Lancaster
Action Photos
       
    Lancaster      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
  Dublin Jerome  
Hilliard Bradley
Action Photos
     
    Hilliard Bradley 5-0    
Reynoldsburg
Action Photos
     
      Hilliard Bradley 5-0  
Delaware Hayes
Action Photos
   
    Delaware Hayes  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Dublin Jerome 3-2
Dublin Coffman ◄TEAM
Action Photos
Finalist
    Dublin Coffman  
Bye
     
      Dublin Coffman 4-1  
Marysville
Action Photos
     
    Watkins Memorial 5-0    
Watkins Memorial
Action Photos
     
   
2nd Qtr
  Pickerington North 4-1  
Gahanna
Action Photos
       
    Olentangy 5-0      
Olentangy ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
      Pickerington North 5-0    
Pickerington North
Action Photos
       
    Pickerington North      
Bye
       
2nd Half         Dublin Jerome 3-1
Upper Arlington ◄TEAM
Action Photos
      Central District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Upper Arlington      
Bye
       
      Upper Arlington 4-1    
Teays Valley
Action Photos
       
    Watterson 4-1      
Watterson ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
   
3rd Qtr
  Olentangy Orange 3-2  
Grove City
Action Photos
     
    Grove City 5-0    
Chillicothe
Action Photos
     
      Olentangy Orange 4-1  
Olentangy Orange ◄TEAM
Action Photos
   
    Olentangy Orange  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Olentangy Liberty 3-0
New Albany ◄TEAM
Action Photos
Finalist
    New Albany  
Bye
     
      Pickerington Central 3-2  
Pickerington Central
Action Photos
     
    Pickerington Central 5-0    
Marion Harding
     
   
4th Qtr
  Olentangy Liberty 4-1  
Hilliard Davidson ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Hilliard Davidson      
Bye
       
      Olentangy Liberty 5-0    
Olentangy Liberty ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Olentangy Liberty      
Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - NORTHEAST - DIVISION I

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/16/2017 (Top Home) By 9/5/2017
(Top Away)
By 9/20/2017
(Top Home)
By 10/3/2017
(Top Away)
By 10/13/2017
(Top Home)
Kenston
Action Photos
       
    Rocky River 5-0      
Rocky River
       
      Walsh Jesuit    
Walsh Jesuit
Action Photos
       
    Walsh Jesuit      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
  Walsh Jesuit 4-1  
North Royalton
     
    Shaker Heights    
Shaker Heights
Action Photos
     
      St. Joseph Academy 3-2  
St. Joseph Academy
   
    St. Joseph Academy  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
North Canton Hoover
Highland
Finalist
    Highland 5-0  
Lakeside
     
      Massillon Jackson 5-0  
Strongsville
     
    Massillon Jackson 5-0    
Massillon Jackson
Action Photos
     
   
2nd Qtr
  North Canton Hoover 3-2  
Cuyahoga Falls
       
    Cuyahoga Falls 4-1      
Mentor
       
      North Canton Hoover 5-0    
North Canton Hoover
Action Photos
       
    North Canton Hoover      
Bye
       
2nd Half         Magnificat 5-0
Avon
Action Photos
      Northeast District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Avon 3-2      
Brecksville
       
      Canfield 5-0    
Canfield
Action Photos
       
    Canfield      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
  Canfield  
Geneva
     
    Geneva 3-2    
Brunswick
     
      Canton McKinley 4-1  
Canton McKinley
   
    McKinley 4-1  
Louisville
Action Photos
 
4th Qtr
Magnificat
Solon
Action Photos
Finalist
    Solon  
Bye
     
      Westlake 3-2  
Hudson
Action Photos
     
    Westlake 5-0    
Westlake
Action Photos
     
   
4th Qtr
  Magnificat 3-2  
Madison
       
    Green 5-0      
Green
Action Photos
       
      Magnificat 5-0    
Magnificat ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Magnificat      
Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - NORTHWEST - DIVISION I

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/16/2017 (Top Home) By 9/5/2017
(Top Away)
By 9/20/2017
(Top Home)
By 10/3/2017
(Top Away)
By 10/13/2017
(Top Home)
Notre Dame Academy
Action Photos
       
    Notre Dame Academy      
Bye
       
      Notre Dame Academy    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
  Notre Dame Academy 5-0  
Norwalk
     
    Norwalk    
Bye
     
      Norwalk  
Fremont Ross
   
    Fremont Ross  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Notre Dame Academy 4-1
Ashland
Finalist
    Ashland  
Bye
     
      Ashland 4-1    
Wapakoneta
     
    Wapakoneta    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
  Ashland 4-1  
Anthony Wayne
       
    Anthony Wayne      
Bye
       
      Anthony Wayne    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
2nd Half         Notre Dame Academy 3-1
Toledo St. Ursula Academy
Action Photos
      Northwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Toledo St. Ursula Academy      
Bye
       
      Toledo St. Ursula Academy    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
  Toledo St. Ursula Academy 3-2  
Bowling Green
     
    Bowling Green    
Bye
     
      Springfield 4-1  
Springfield Holland
   
    Springfield  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Perrysburg 5-0
Clay
Finalist
    Clay  
Bye
     
      Clay 4-1  
Findlay
Action Photos
     
    Findlay    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
  Perrysburg 5-0  
Perrysburg
Action Photos
       
    Perrysburg      
Bye
       
      Perrysburg    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - SOUTHWEST - DIVISION I

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/16/2017 (Top Home) By 9/5/2017
(Top Away)
By 9/20/2017
(Top Home)
By 10/3/2017
(Top Away)
By 10/13/2017
(Top Home)
Mason ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Mason      
Bye
       
      Mason 5-0    
Lakota East
Action Photos
       
    Lakota East      
Oak Hills
       
   
1st Qtr
  Mason 5-0  
Butler
Action Photos
     
    Beavercreek    
Beavercreek
     
      Beavercreek 5-0  
Lakota West
Action Photos
   
    Lakota West 5-0  
Seton
 
2nd Qtr
Mason 4-1
Sycamore ◄TEAM
Action Photos
Finalist
    Sycamore  
Bye
     
      Sycamore 5-0  
Sidney ◄TEAM
     
    Miamisburg 5-0    
Miamisburg
     
   
2nd Qtr
  Springboro 3-2  
Springboro
Action Photos
       
    Springboro      
Bye
       
      Springboro 5-0    
Kettering Fairmont ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Fairmont 3-2      
Kings
Action Photos
       
2nd Half         Mason 3-0
Mount Notre Dame
Action Photos
      Southwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Centerville 3-2      
Centerville
Action Photos
       
      Bellbrook 4-1    
Bellbrook
Action Photos
       
    Bellbrook 5-0      
Milford
       
   
3rd Qtr
  St. Ursula Academy 5-0  
Loveland
     
    Loveland 5-0    
Wilmington
     
      St. Ursula Academy 5-0  
St. Ursula Academy ◄TEAM
Action Photos
   
    St. Ursula Academy  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Ursuline Academy 3-1
Lebanon
Finalist
    Walnut Hills 5-0  
Walnut Hills
Action Photos
     
      Turpin 5-0  
Turpin
Action Photos
     
    Turpin    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
  Ursuline Academy 3-2  
Mother of Mercy
       
    Mother of Mercy 4-1      
Princeton
Action Photos
       
      Ursuline Academy 5-0    
Ursuline Academy ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Ursuline Academy      
Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - CENTRAL / SOUTHEAST - DIVISION II

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/16/2017 (Top Home) By 9/5/2017
(Top Away)
By 9/20/2017
(Top Home)
By 10/3/2017
(Top Away)
By 10/13/2017
(Top Home)
Columbus Academy ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Columbus Academy      
Bye
       
      Columbus Academy    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
  Columbus Academy  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
      Bye  
Bye
   
    Bye  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Columbus Academy
Miami Trace
Finalist
    Miami Trace  
Bye
     
      Miami Trace  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
  Washington C.H.  
Washington Court House
       
    Washington C.H.      
Bye
       
      Washington C.H.    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
2nd Half         Columbus Academy 3-0
Wellington ◄TEAM
Action Photos
      Central District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Wellington      
Bye
       
      Wellington    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
  Wellington (by default)  
Claymont
     
    Claymont    
Bye
     
      Claymont  
Bye
   
    Bye  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Wellington 3-2
Bexley
Action Photos
Finalist
    Bexley  
Bye
     
      Bexley  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
  Columbus School for Girls 4-1  
Columbus School for Girls ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Columbus School for Girls      
Bye
       
      Columbus School for Girls    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - NORTHEAST - DIVISION II

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/16/2017 (Top Home) By 9/5/2017
(Top Away)
By 9/20/2017
(Top Home)
By 10/3/2017
(Top Away)
By 10/13/2017
(Top Home)
Beachwood
       
    Beachwood      
Bye
       
      Hathaway Brown 5-0    
Hathaway Brown ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Hathaway Brown      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
  Hathaway Brown 5-0  
Bay
Action Photos
     
    Bay    
Bye
     
      Bay 4-1  
Gilmour Academy
Action Photos
   
    Gilmour Academy  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Hathaway Brown 5-0
Hawken ◄TEAM
Action Photos
Finalist
    Hawken  
Bye
     
      Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin 5-0  
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
     
    Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
  Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin 4-1  
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy ◄TEAM
       
    CVCA      
Bye
       
      Warren JFK 5-0    
Warren John F Kennedy
       
    Warren JFK      
Bye
       
2nd Half         Hathaway Brown 5-0
Laurel ◄TEAM
Action Photos
      Northeast District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Laurel      
Bye
       
      Laurel 5-0    
Manchester
       
    Manchester      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
  Laurel 3-2  
Chagrin Falls
     
    Chagrin Falls    
Bye
     
      Chagrin Falls 3-2  
Our Lady of the Elms
   
    Our Lady of the Elms  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Laurel 5-0
Poland Seminary
Action Photos
Finalist
    Poland Seminary  
Bye
     
      Poland Seminary  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
  Poland Seminary 4-1  
Revere
       
    Revere      
Bye
       
      Orange 5-0    
Orange
Action Photos
       
    Orange      
Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - NORTHWEST - DIVISION II

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/16/2017 (Top Home) By 9/5/2017
(Top Away)
By 9/20/2017
(Top Home)
By 10/3/2017
(Top Away)
By 10/13/2017
(Top Home)
Toledo Central Catholic
Action Photos
       
    Toledo Central Catholic      
Bye
       
      Toledo Central Catholic    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
  Toledo Central Catholic 4-1  
Willard
     
    Willard    
Bye
     
      Willard 5-0  
Van Wert
   
    Van Wert  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Toledo Central Catholic 4-1
Maumee
Finalist
    Maumee  
Bye
     
      Kenton  
Kenton
     
    Kenton    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
  Ottawa Hills 3-0  
Celina
       
    Celina      
Bye
       
      Ottawa Hills 3-0    
Ottawa Hills
Action Photos
       
    Ottawa Hills      
Bye
       
2nd Half         Toledo Central Catholic 3-1
Clyde
      Northwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Clyde      
Bye
       
      Clyde 5-0    
Perkins
Action Photos
       
    Perkins      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
  Clyde  
Lima Central Catholic
     
    Lima Central Catholic    
Bye
     
      Lima Central Catholic 3-2  
Port Clinton
   
    Port Clinton  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Lexington 3-2
Oak Harbor
Finalist
    Oak Harbor  
Bye
     
      Bryan  
Bryan
     
    Bryan    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
  Lexington 3-2  
Lexington
Action Photos
       
    Lexington      
Bye
       
      Lexington    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - SOUTHWEST - DIVISION II

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/16/2017 (Top Home) By 9/5/2017
(Top Away)
By 9/20/2017
(Top Home)
By 10/3/2017
(Top Away)
By 10/13/2017
(Top Home)
Indian Hill ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Indian Hill      
Bye
       
      Indian Hill    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
  Indian Hill 5-0  
Cincinnati Country Day
Action Photos
     
    Cincinnati Country Day    
Bye
     
      Oakwood 3-2  
Oakwood
Action Photos
   
    Oakwood  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Indian Hill 5-0
Chaminade-Julienne
Action Photos
Finalist
    Chaminade-Julienne  
Bye
     
      Chaminade-Julienne  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
  Chaminade-Julienne 4-1  
Archbishop Alter
Action Photos
       
    Archbishop Alter      
Bye
       
      Archbishop Alter 3-2    
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
Action Photos
       
    Cincinnati Hills Christan Academy      
Bye
       
2nd Half         Indian Hill 4-0
Seven Hills
Action Photos
      Southwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Seven Hills      
Bye
       
      Seven Hills    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
  Miami Valley School 3-2  
Miami Valley
Action Photos
     
    Miami Valley    
Bye
     
      Miami Valley  
Bye
   
    Bye  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Summit Country Day 4-1
Wyoming
Action Photos
Finalist
    Wyoming  
Bye
     
      Wyoming  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
  Summit Country Day 4-1  
Summit Country Day ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Summit Country Day      
Bye
       
      Summit Country Day    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye