Scott Gerber photographed the action photos and most, but not all, of the state qualifier group photos.

Buy an
OhioTennisZone
Photo
The cost for a digital, high resolution photo is $19.99 or $34.99 for two. This enables you to share the photo on Facebook, Pinterest, etc., to print whatever you'd like for your family and relatives, and to include in the scrapbook.

Photos from States cannot be sold.

Email Scott Gerber for more info.

 

 

Ohio Tennis Coaches' Association
State Tournament Draws

Last Updated: April 21, 2018 5:00pm

OHIO BOYS - CENTRAL / SOUTHEAST - DIVISION I

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 4/9/2018 (Top Home) By 4/19/2018
(Top Away)
By 4/28/2018
(Top Home)
By 5/10/2018
(Top Away)
By 5/17/2018
(Top Home)
Upper Arlington ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Upper Arlington      
Bye
       
         
Watkins Memorial
Action Photos
       
         
Teays Valley
Action Photos
       
   
1st Qtr
   
Pickerington North
Action Photos
     
    Pickerington North    
Bye
     
      Thomas Worthington 4-1  
Thomas Worthington
Action Photos
   
    Thomas Worthington  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Marysville
Action Photos
Finalist
    Marysville  
Bye
     
      St. Charles 5-0  
St. Charles ◄TEAM
Action Photos
     
    St. Charles    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
   
West
       
    West      
Bye
       
      Dublin Jerome 5-0    
Dublin Jerome ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Dublin Jerome      
Bye
       
2nd Half        
Olentangy ◄TEAM
Action Photos
      Central District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Olentangy      
Bye
       
      Olentangy 5-0    
Olentangy Liberty
Action Photos
       
    Olentangy Liberty      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
   
Gahanna
Action Photos
     
    Gahanna    
Bye
     
       
Marietta
   
    Marietta  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Olentangy Orange ◄TEAM
Action Photos
Finalist
    Olentangy Orange  
Bye
     
      Olentangy Orange 3-2  
Pickerington Central
Action Photos
     
    Pickerington Central    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
   
Reynoldsburg
Action Photos
       
    Watterson 5-0      
Watterson ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
      New Albany 5-0    
New Albany ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    New Albany      
Bye
       

OHIO BOYS - NORTHEAST - DIVISION I

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 4/9/2018 (Top Home) By 4/19/2018
(Top Away)
By 4/28/2018
(Top Home)
By 5/10/2018
(Top Away)
By 5/17/2018
(Top Home)
Canfield
Action Photos
       
    Canfield      
Bye
       
         
Avon Lake
       
    Avon Lake 4-1      
Canton McKinley
       
   
1st Qtr
   
Strongsville
     
    Strongsville 3-2    
Boardman
     
       
Westlake
Action Photos
   
    North Canton Hoover 3-2  
North Canton Hoover
Action Photos
 
2nd Qtr
North Royalton
Finalist
    North Royalton 3-2  
Copley
Action Photos
     
       
Brecksville
     
    Brecksville 4-1    
Lakeside
     
   
2nd Qtr
   
Shaker Heights
Action Photos
       
    Shaker Heights 5-0      
Lake
       
         
University School ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    University School      
Bye
       
2nd Half        
Massillon Jackson
Action Photos
      Northeast District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Massillon Jackson 4-1      
Kenston
Action Photos
       
         
St. Ignatius
Action Photos
       
    St. Ignatius 5-0      
Howland
       
   
3rd Qtr
   
St. Edward
Action Photos
     
    Hudson 4-1    
Hudson
Action Photos
     
       
Walsh Jesuit
Action Photos
   
    Walsh Jesuit 4-1  
Louisville
Action Photos
 
4th Qtr
Lakewood
Finalist
    Highland 4-1  
Highland
     
       
Revere
     
    Revere 5-0    
North Olmsted
     
   
4th Qtr
   
Mayfield
Action Photos
       
    Mayfield 5-0      
Berea
       
         
Solon ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Solon      
Bye
       

OHIO BOYS - NORTHWEST - DIVISION I

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 4/9/2018 (Top Home) By 4/19/2018
(Top Away)
By 4/28/2018
(Top Home)
By 5/10/2018
(Top Away)
By 5/17/2018
(Top Home)
Perrysburg
Action Photos
       
    Perrysburg      
Bye
       
      Perrysburg    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
   
Ashland
     
    Ashland    
Bye
     
       
Wapakoneta
   
    Wapakoneta  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
St. Johns Jesuit ◄TEAM
Action Photos
Finalist
    St. Johns Jesuit  
Bye
     
      St. Johns Jesuit    
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
   
Fremont Ross
       
    Fremont Ross      
Bye
       
         
Bowling Green
       
    Bowling Green      
Bye
       
2nd Half        
Norwalk
      Northwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Norwalk      
Bye
       
         
Anthony Wayne
       
    Anthony Wayne      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
   
Findlay
Action Photos
     
    Findlay    
Bye
     
      Findlay  
Bye
   
    Bye  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Sylvania Southview
Finalist
    Sylvania Southview  
Bye
     
       
Sylvania Northview
     
    Sylvania Northview    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
   
St. Francis DeSales
Action Photos
       
    St. Francis DeSales      
Bye
       
      St. Francis DeSales    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       

OHIO BOYS - SOUTHWEST - DIVISION I

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 4/9/2018 (Top Home) By 4/19/2018
(Top Away)
By 4/28/2018
(Top Home)
By 5/10/2018
(Top Away)
By 5/17/2018
(Top Home)
St. Xavier ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    St. Xavier      
Bye
       
      St. Xavier 5-0    
Walnut Hills ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Bellbrook 3-2      
Bellbrook
Action Photos
       
   
1st Qtr
   
Kettering Fairmont ◄TEAM
Action Photos
     
    Kettering Fairmont    
Bye
     
      Wilmington 3-2  
Wilmington
   
    Wilmington 4-1  
Lebanon
 
2nd Qtr
Centerville
Action Photos
Finalist
    Centerville  
Bye
     
       
Springboro
Action Photos
     
    Springboro    
Western Brown
     
   
2nd Qtr
   
Kings
Action Photos
       
    Kings      
Bye
       
         
Lakota West
Action Photos
       
    Turpin 4-1      
Turpin
Action Photos
       
2nd Half        
Lakota East
Action Photos
      Southwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Lakota East 5-0      
Colerain
       
         
Miamisburg
       
    Miamisburg      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
   
Anderson
     
    Anderson 4-1    
Oak Hills
     
       
Sycamore ◄TEAM
Action Photos
   
    Sycamore  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
West Clermont
Finalist
    Moeller 5-0  
Moeller
     
       
Troy
     
    Troy    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
   
Loveland
       
    Beavercreek      
Beavercreek
       
      Mason 5-0    
Mason ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Mason      
Bye
       

OHIO BOYS - CENTRAL / SOUTHEAST - DIVISION II

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 4/9/2018 (Top Home) By 4/19/2018
(Top Away)
By 4/28/2018
(Top Home)
By 5/10/2018
(Top Away)
By 5/17/2018
(Top Home)
Wellington ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Wellington      
Bye
       
      Wellington    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
  Wellington  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
      Bye  
Bye
   
    Bye  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Columbus Academy ◄TEAM
Action Photos
Finalist
    Columbus Academy  
Bye
     
      Columbus Academy  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
  Columbus Academy  
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
      Bye    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
2nd Half        
Logan Elm
Action Photos
      Central District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Logan Elm      
Bye
       
      Logan Elm    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
  Logan Elm  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
      Bye  
Bye
   
    Bye  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Bexley ◄TEAM
Action Photos
Finalist
    Bexley  
Bye
     
      Bexley  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
  Bexley  
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
      Bye    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       

OHIO BOYS - NORTHEAST - DIVISION II

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 4/9/2018 (Top Home) By 4/19/2018
(Top Away)
By 4/28/2018
(Top Home)
By 5/10/2018
(Top Away)
By 5/17/2018
(Top Home)
Orange
Action Photos
       
    Orange      
Bye
       
      Orange    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
   
Geneva
     
    Geneva    
Bye
     
       
Lake Catholic
   
    Lake Catholic  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Kirtland
Finalist
    Kirtland  
Bye
     
      Ursuline 5-0  
Ursuline
Action Photos
     
    Ursuline    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
   
Canton Central Catholic
       
    Canton Central Catholic      
Bye
       
      Canton Central Catholic    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
2nd Half        
Gilmour Academy
Action Photos
      Northeast District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Gilmour Academy      
Bye
       
      Gilmour Academy    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
   
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
Action Photos
     
    CVCA    
Bye
     
       
Oberlin
   
    Oberlin  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
Finalist
    NDCL  
Bye
     
       
Chagrin Falls
     
    Chagrin Falls    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
   
Hawken ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Hawken      
Bye
       
      Hawken    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       

OHIO BOYS - NORTHWEST - DIVISION II

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 4/9/2018 (Top Home) By 4/19/2018
(Top Away)
By 4/28/2018
(Top Home)
By 5/10/2018
(Top Away)
By 5/17/2018
(Top Home)
Shawnee
       
    Shawnee      
Bye
       
      Shawnee 5-0    

       
         
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
   

     
       
Bye
     
      Ottawa Glandorf  
Ottawa Glandorf
   
    Ottawa Glandorf  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Wauseon
Finalist
    Wauseon  
Bye
     
      Wauseon 3-2  

     
       
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
   
Lima Central Catholic
       
    Lima Central Catholic      
Bye
       
         
Lexington
Action Photos
       
    Lexington      
Bye
       
2nd Half        
Ada
      Northwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Ada      
Bye
       
         
Elida
       
    Elida      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
   
Celina
     
    Celina    
Bye
     
       
Clyde
   
    Clyde  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Clearfork
Finalist
    Clearfork  
Bye
     
       
Shelby
     
    Shelby    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
   
Archbold
       
    Archbold      
Bye
       
      Ottawa Hills 4-0    
Ottawa Hills
Action Photos
       
    Ottawa Hills      
Bye
       

OHIO BOYS - SOUTHWEST - DIVISION II

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 4/9/2018 (Top Home) By 4/19/2018
(Top Away)
By 4/28/2018
(Top Home)
By 5/10/2018
(Top Away)
By 5/17/2018
(Top Home)
Seven Hills ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Seven Hills      
Bye
       
      Seven Hills    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
   
Oakwood
Action Photos
     
    Oakwood    
Bye
     
      Oakwood  
Bye
   
    Bye  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Cincinnati Country Day ◄TEAM
Action Photos
Finalist
    Cincinnati Country Day  
Bye
     
      Cincinnati Country Day  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
   
Archbishop Alter ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Archbishop Alter      
Bye
       
         
Milton-Union
Action Photos
       
    Milton Union      
Bye
       
2nd Half        
Chaminade-Julienne
Action Photos
      Southwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Chaminade-Julienne      
Bye
       
         
Lehman Catholic
       
    Lehman Catholic      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
   
Indian Hill ◄TEAM
Action Photos
     
    Indian Hill    
Bye
     
      Indian Hill  
Bye
   
    Bye  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Wyoming ◄TEAM
Action Photos
Finalist
    Wyoming  
Bye
     
      Wyoming  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
  Miami Valley 4-1  
Miami Valley
Action Photos
       
    Miami Valley      
Bye
       
      Miami Valley    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye