Scott Gerber photographed the action photos and most, but not all, of the state qualifier group photos.

BUY A
GERBER ANALYTICS
PHOTO
The cost for a digital, high resolution photo is $19.99 or $34.99 for two. This enables you to share the photo on Facebook, Pinterest, etc., to print whatever you'd like for your family and relatives, and to include in the scrapbook.

Photos from States cannot be sold.

Email Scott Gerber for more info.

 

 

Ohio Tennis Coaches' Association
State Tournament Draws

OHIO BOYS - CENTRAL / SOUTHEAST - DIVISION I

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 4/10/2017 (Top Home) By 4/20/2017
(Top Away)
By 4/28/2017
(Top Home)
By 5/12/2017
(Top Away)
By 5/19/2017
(Top Home)
New Albany ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    New Albany      
Bye
       
      New Albany 5-0    
Hilliard Bradley
Action Photos
       
    Hilliard Davidson 4-1      
Hilliard Davidson ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
   
1st Qtr
  New Albany 5-0  
Watterson ◄TEAM
Action Photos
     
    Watterson    
Bye
     
      Hilliard Darby 5-0  
Hilliard Darby
Action Photos
   
    Hilliard Darby  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
New Albany 3-0
Dublin Coffman ◄TEAM
Action Photos
Finalist
    Dublin Coffman  
Bye
     
      Dublin Coffman  
Gahanna
Action Photos
     
    Gahanna    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
  St. Charles 4-1  
Lancaster
Action Photos
       
    Lancaster      
Bye
       
      St. Charles 5-0    
St. Charles ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    St. Charles      
Bye
       
2nd Half         New Albany 3-2
Dublin Jerome
Action Photos
      Central District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Dublin Jerome      
Bye
       
      Dublin Jerome 5-0    
Chillicothe
Action Photos
       
    Pickerington Central 3-2      
Pickerington Central
Action Photos
       
   
3rd Qtr
  Dublin Jerome 4-1  
Marysville
Action Photos
     
    Marysville    
Bye
     
      Olentangy 5-0  
Olentangy
Action Photos
   
    Olentangy  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Upper Arlington 3-0
West
Finalist
    West  
Bye
     
      Pickerington North 5-0  
Pickerington North
Action Photos
     
    Pickerington North    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
  Upper Arlington 4-0  
Reynoldsburg
Action Photos
       
    Olentangy Orange 3-0      
Olentangy Orange ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
      Upper Arlington 5-0    
Upper Arlington ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Upper Arlington      
Bye
       

OHIO BOYS - NORTHEAST - DIVISION I

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 4/10/2017 (Top Home) By 4/20/2017
(Top Away)
By 4/28/2017
(Top Home)
By 5/12/2017
(Top Away)
By 5/19/2017
(Top Home)
University School ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    University School      
Bye
       
      University School    
Brecksville
       
    Brecksville      
Brunswick
       
   
1st Qtr
  University School 5-0  
Shaker Heights
Action Photos
     
    Westlake    
Westlake
Action Photos
     
      North Canton Hoover 4-1  
North Canton Hoover
Action Photos
   
    North Canton Hoover  
Mayfield
Action Photos
 
2nd Qtr
University School 5-0
Hudson
Action Photos
Finalist
    Hudson  
Bye
     
      St. Ignatius 5-0  
St. Ignatius
Action Photos
     
    St. Ignatius    
North Olmsted
     
   
2nd Qtr
  St. Ignatius  
Boardman
       
    Massillon Jackson      
Massillon Jackson ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
      Canfield    
Canfield
Action Photos
       
    Canfield      
Bye
       
2nd Half         University School 4-1
Copley
Action Photos
      Northeast District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Copley      
Bye
       
      Copley 4-1    
Lake
Action Photos
       
    Louisville      
Louisville
Action Photos
       
   
3rd Qtr
  Copley 5-0  
Highland
     
    Highland    
Lakeside
     
      Walsh Jesuit  
Walsh Jesuit
Action Photos
   
    Walsh  
Lakewood
 
4th Qtr
Solon 5-0
Kenston
Action Photos
Finalist
    Kenston  
Bye
     
      Kenston 3-0  
North Royalton
     
    North Royalton    
McKinley
     
   
4th Qtr
  Solon 5-0  
Avon Lake
       
    Avon Lake      
St. Edward
Action Photos
       
      Solon 5-0    
Solon ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Solon      
Bye
       

OHIO BOYS - NORTHWEST - DIVISION I

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 4/10/2017 (Top Home) By 4/20/2017
(Top Away)
By 4/28/2017
(Top Home)
By 5/12/2017
(Top Away)
By 5/19/2017
(Top Home)
St. Francis DeSales
Action Photos
       
    St. Francis DeSales      
Bye
       
      St. Francis DeSales    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
  St. Francis DeSales 5-0  
Columbian
     
    Columbian    
Bye
     
      Ashland 4-1  
Ashland
   
    Ashland  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
St. Francis DeSales
Sylvania Southview
Finalist
    Sylvania Southview  
Bye
     
      Anthony Wayne    
Anthony Wayne
     
    Anthony Wayne    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
  Findlay 4-1  
Findlay
Action Photos
       
    Findlay      
Bye
       
      Findlay    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
2nd Half         St. John's Jesuit 3-0
Perrysburg
Action Photos
      Northwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Perrysburg      
Bye
       
      Perrysburg    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
  Perrysburg 3-2  
Clay
     
    Clay    
Bye
     
      Wapakoneta 3-2  
Wapakoneta
   
    Wapakoneta  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
St. John's Jesuit 3-2
Bowling Green
Finalist
    Bowling Green  
Bye
     
      Sylvania Northview 5-0  
Sylvania Northview
     
    Sylvania Northview    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
  St. John's Jesuit  
St. Johns Jesuit ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    St. John's Jesuit      
Bye
       
      St. John's Jesuit    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       

OHIO BOYS - SOUTHWEST - DIVISION I

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 4/10/2017 (Top Home) By 4/20/2017
(Top Away)
By 4/28/2017
(Top Home)
By 5/12/2017
(Top Away)
By 5/19/2017
(Top Home)
Sycamore ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Sycamore      
Bye
       
      Sycamore 5-0    
Moeller
       
    Moeller      
Kettering Fairmont ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
   
1st Qtr
  Sycamore 5-0  
Troy
     
    Troy    
Bye
     
      Troy  
Butler
Action Photos
   
    Butler  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Sycamore 4-1
Turpin
Action Photos
Finalist
    Turpin  
Bye
     
      Turpin 3-2  
Western Brown
     
    Anderson 5-0    
Anderson
     
   
2nd Qtr
  Turpin 3-0  
Walnut Hills
Action Photos
       
    Walnut Hills      
Bye
       
      Loveland 3-2    
Lebanon
       
    Loveland 5-0      
Loveland
       
2nd Half         Sycamore 3-2
Centerville ◄TEAM
Action Photos
      Southwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Centerville      
Bye
       
      Centerville 5-0    
Bellbrook
Action Photos
       
    Bellbrook      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
  St. Xavier 3-0  
Wilmington
     
    Wilmington    
Sidney
     
      St. Xavier 5-0  
St. Xavier ◄TEAM
Action Photos
   
    St. Xavier  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Mason 5-0
Lakota West
Action Photos
Finalist
    Beavercreek  
Beavercreek
     
      Beavercreek  
Springboro
Action Photos
     
    Springboro    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
  Mason 5-0  
Lakota East
Action Photos
       
    Lakota East      
Kings
Action Photos
       
      Mason 5-0    
Mason ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Mason      
Bye
       

OHIO BOYS - CENTRAL / SOUTHEAST - DIVISION II

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 4/10/2017 (Top Home) By 4/20/2017
(Top Away)
By 4/28/2017
(Top Home)
By 5/12/2017
(Top Away)
By 5/19/2017
(Top Home)
Columbus Academy ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Columbus Academy      
Bye
       
      Columbus Academy    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
  Columbus Academy  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
      Bye  
Bye
   
    Bye  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Columbus Academy 3-0
Granville
Action Photos
Finalist
    Granville  
Bye
     
      Granville  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
  Granville 5-0  
Marietta
       
    Washington C.H.      
Bye
       
      Marietta    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
2nd Half         Bexley 3-2
Bexley ◄TEAM
Action Photos
      Central District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Bexley      
Bye
       
      Bexley    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
  Bexley  
Miami Trace
     
    Miami Trace    
Bye
     
      Miami Trace  
Bye
   
    Bye  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Bexley 3-2
Wellington ◄TEAM
Action Photos
Finalist
    Wellington  
Bye
     
      Wellington  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
  Wellington  
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
      Bye    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       

OHIO BOYS - NORTHEAST - DIVISION II

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 4/10/2017 (Top Home) By 4/20/2017
(Top Away)
By 4/28/2017
(Top Home)
By 5/12/2017
(Top Away)
By 5/19/2017
(Top Home)
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
       
    Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin      
Bye
       
      Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
  Geneva 4-1  
Geneva
     
    Geneva    
Bye
     
      Geneva 5-0  
Canton Central Catholic
   
    Canton Central Catholic  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Orange 4-1
Chippewa
Finalist
    Chippewa  
Bye
     
      Chagrin Falls 4-1  
Chagrin Falls
     
    Chagrin Falls    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
  Orange 4-1  
Triway
       
    Triway      
Bye
       
      Orange 5-0    
Orange
Action Photos
       
    Orange      
Bye
       
2nd Half         Hawken 4-0
Ursuline
Action Photos
      Northeast District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Ursuline      
Bye
       
      Ursuline    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
  Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy 3-2  
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
     
    Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy    
Bye
     
      Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy 5-0  
Beachwood
   
    Beachwood  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Hawken 5-0
Gilmour Academy
Action Photos
Finalist
    Gilmour Academy  
Bye
     
      Gilmour 4-1  
Manchester
     
    Manchester    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
  Hawken 5-0  
Hawken ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Hawken      
Bye
       
      Hawken    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       

OHIO BOYS - NORTHWEST - DIVISION II

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 4/10/2017 (Top Home) By 4/20/2017
(Top Away)
By 4/28/2017
(Top Home)
By 5/12/2017
(Top Away)
By 5/19/2017
(Top Home)
Ottawa Hills
Action Photos
       
    Ottawa Hills      
Bye
       
      Ottawa Hills    
Bryan
       
    Archbold 4-1      
Archbold
       
   
1st Qtr
  Ottawa Hills 4-1  
Celina
     
    Celina    
Bye
     
      Celina 3-2  
Bluffton
   
    Bluffton  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Ottawa Hills 3-0
Lima Central Catholic
Finalist
    Lima Central Catholic  
Bye
     
      Galion 3-2  
Galion
     
    Galion    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
  Wauseon  
Elida
       
    Elida      
Bye
       
      Wauseon    
Wauseon
       
    Wauseon      
Bye
       
2nd Half         Ottawa Hills 3-2
Norwalk
      Northwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Norwalk      
Bye
       
      Norwalk 4-1    
Port Clinton
       
    Port Clinton      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
  Norwalk 5-0  
Upper Sandusky
     
    Upper Sandusky    
Bye
     
      Upper Sandusky 5-0  
Oak Harbor
   
    Oak Harbor  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Lexington
Clyde
Finalist
    Clyde  
Bye
     
      Clyde 4-1  
Ada
     
    Ada    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
  Lexington  
Van Wert
       
    Van Wert      
Kenton
       
      Lexington    
Lexington
Action Photos
       
    Lexington      
Bye
       

OHIO BOYS - SOUTHWEST - DIVISION II

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 4/10/2017 (Top Home) By 4/20/2017
(Top Away)
By 4/28/2017
(Top Home)
By 5/12/2017
(Top Away)
By 5/19/2017
(Top Home)
Miami Valley
Action Photos
       
    Miami Valley      
Bye
       
      Miami Valley    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
  Miami Valley 5-0  
Fenwick
     
    Fenwick    
Bye
     
      Fenwick  
Bye
   
    Bye  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Cincinnati Country Day 3-2
Cincinnati Country Day
Action Photos
Finalist
    Cincinnati Country Day  
Bye
     
      Cincinnati Country Day  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
  Cincinnati Country Day 4-1  
Milton-Union
Action Photos
       
    Milton-Union      
Bye
       
      Summit Country Day    
Summit Country Day
       
    Summit Country Day      
Bye
       
2nd Half         Cincinnati Country Day
Chaminade-Julienne
Action Photos
      Southwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Chaminade-Julienne      
Bye
       
      Chaminade-Julienne    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
  Seven Hills  
Seven Hills
Action Photos
     
    Seven Hills    
Bye
     
      Seven Hills  
Bye
   
    Bye  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Indian Hill 4-1
Oakwood
Finalist
    Oakwood  
Bye
     
      Oakwood  
Archbishop Alter
Action Photos
     
    Archbishop Alter    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
  Indian Hill 5-0  
Indian Hill ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Indian Hill      
Bye
       
      Indian Hill    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye