Turpin Tennis Team
Girls 2018-2019 Season

This school has either very minimal tennis information or this is the beginning of the season. To have more tennis information posted for a school, please contact OTZ via Feedback.

Turpin Tennis Team Turpin Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge

Coach: Gail Maundrell

Turpin Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Turpin Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Southwest Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Caitlin Fisher is a Senior (Class of 2019)
  • Turpin Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Allen
    Sign-in to view
    Fisher, Caitlin
    Senior - 2019
    Reynolds
    Sign-in to view

    Eastern Cincinnati Conference
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Loveland
    2 / 0
    100%
    Anderson
    1 / 1
    50%
    Glen Este
    0 / 0
    0%
    Milford
    0 / 0
    0%
    Walnut Hills
    0 / 0
    0%
    Turpin
    0 / 1
    0%
    Kings
    0 / 0
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Turpin Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Wed, Aug 15
    Indian Hill   
    • 62%
    • 65%
    • 14%
    • 29%
    • 36%
    L, 2-3
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    8/15/2018
    1
    Fisher
    Hirsch Indian Hill
    6-3, 7-5
    8/15/2018
    2
    Allen
    August Indian Hill
    3-6, 6-1, 6-1
    8/15/2018
    3
    Webber
    Budde Indian Hill
    8/15/2018
    1st Double
    Reynolds-Hogan
    Price-Zhang Indian Hill
    2nd Double
    Indian Hill

    Turpin Team Results for 2017-18 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Wed, Aug 16
    St. Ursula Academy     
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Aug 23
    Milford     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 24
    Loveland     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Aug 28
    Seven Hills     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 30
    Indian Hill     
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Aug 31
    Walnut Hills     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 5
    Anderson     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 6
    Mount Notre Dame     
    W, 3-1
    Thu, Sep 7
    Ursuline Academy-B     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 11
    Kings     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 25
    Summit Country Day     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Sep 27
    Ursuline Academy     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Oct 3
    Sycamore     
    L, 2-3

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: