Ursuline Academy
Tennis Team
Girls 2018-2019 Season

Ursuline Academy Tennis Team Ursuline Academy Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge

Coach: Joe Hartkemeyer

Ursuline Academy Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Players on Southwest Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Nina Dhaliwal is a Sophomore (Class of 2021)
  • Ursuline Academy Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Dhaliwal, Nina
    Sophomore - 2021
    Estes
    Sign-in to view
    Estes
    Ha
    Johnson
    Sign-in to view
    Kronenberger
    Sign-in to view
    Lynch
    Sign-in to view
    Robertson
    Sign-in to view
    Wilhelm
    Sign-in to view

    Girls Greater Cincinnati League
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Mount Notre Dame
    1 / 0
    100%
    McAuley
    2 / 1
    67%
    Ursuline Academy
    3 / 2
    60%
    Seton
    1 / 1
    50%
    Mother of Mercy
    0 / 0
    0%
    St. Ursula Academy
    0 / 0
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Ursuline Academy Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Sat, Aug 11
    Olentangy Liberty   
    • 32%
    • 29%
    • 75%
    • 20%
    • 92%
    L, 2-3
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Dhaliwal lost to B.Estes lost to Lynch def. G.Estes-Ha lost to Johnson-Wilhelm def.
     Atway  Schoenly  Gardner  MacDowell-Brengartner  Dhati-Zhu
    7-5, 6-1 (32%) 6-2, 6-3 (29%) 6-1, 6-3 (75%) 6-1, 6-2 (20%) 6-0, 6-1 (92%)
    Sun, Aug 12
    Hathaway Brown   
    • 35%
    • 20%
    • 14%
    • 20%
    • 25%
    L, 0-5
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Tue, Aug 14
    Notre Dame Academy   
    • 80%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 92%
    • 71%
    W, 5-0
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Thu, Aug 16
    Seton   
    • 100%
    • 80%
    • 86%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Fri, Aug 17
    Dublin Coffman   
    • 92%
    • 20%
    • 80%
    • 37%
    W, 3-2
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    8/17/2018
    1
    Dhaliwal
    Feit Dublin Coffman
    8/17/2018
    2
    B.Estes
    Qin Dublin Coffman
    2-6, 6-4, 7-6
    8/17/2018
    3
    Johnson
    Shough Dublin Coffman
    8/17/2018
    1st Double
    G.Estes-Kronenberger
    Caruso-Kapustin Dublin Coffman
    6-0, 6-3
    2nd Double
    Dublin Coffman
    1
    Seton
    2
    Seton
    3
    Seton
    1st Double
    Seton
    2nd Double
    Seton
    1
    Notre Dame Academy
    2
    Notre Dame Academy
    3
    Notre Dame Academy
    1st Double
    Notre Dame Academy
    2nd Double
    Notre Dame Academy
    1
    Hathaway Brown
    2
    Hathaway Brown
    3
    Hathaway Brown
    1st Double
    Hathaway Brown
    2nd Double
    Hathaway Brown
    1
    Olentangy Liberty
    2
    Olentangy Liberty
    3
    Olentangy Liberty
    1st Double
    Olentangy Liberty
    2nd Double
    Olentangy Liberty

    Ursuline Academy Team Results for 2017-18 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Sat, Aug 12
    Olentangy Liberty     
    W, 3-2
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    O`Connor def. Dhaliwal lost to Estes def. Eid-Haney lost to Ha-Lynch def.
     Atway  Schoenly  Gardner  Cel.Ko-Steer  Brengartner-MacDowell
    7-5, 6-0 (72%) 6-2, 6-4 (33%) 6-3, 6-4 (63%) 6-2, 6-2 (25%) 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 (52%)
    Sun, Aug 13
    Hathaway Brown     
    L, 0-5
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Fri, Aug 18
    Dublin Coffman     
    W, 3-2
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Tue, Aug 22
    McAuley     
    W, 5-0
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Tue, Aug 22
    Notre Dame Academy     
    W, 4-1
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Thu, Aug 24
    Seton     
    W, 5-0
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Thu, Aug 31
    St. Ursula Academy     
    W, 4-1
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Tue, Sep 5
    Mount Notre Dame     
    W, 4-1
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Tue, Sep 5
    Mother of Mercy     
    W, 5-0
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Wed, Sep 6
    Summit Country Day     
    W, 5-0
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Sat, Sep 9
    Dublin Jerome     
    L, 0-5
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Sat, Sep 9
    Pickerington North     
    L, 1-4
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Mon, Sep 18
    Mother of Mercy     
    W, 5-0
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Tue, Sep 19
    Mount Notre Dame     
    W, 5-0
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Thu, Sep 21
    Seton     
    W, 5-0
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Tue, Sep 26
    St. Ursula Academy     
    L, 2-3
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Wed, Sep 27
    Turpin     
    L, 2-3
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Thu, Sep 28
    Indian Hill     
    L, 2-3
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Tue, Oct 10
    St. Ursula Academy     
    W, 3-1
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2
    Tue, Oct 17
    Mason     
    L, 0-3
    Sngl 1 Sngl 2 Sngl 3 Doub 1 Doub 2

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: