St. Ursula Academy
Tennis Team
Girls 2018-2019 Season

This school has either very minimal tennis information or this is the beginning of the season. To have more tennis information posted for a school, please contact OTZ via Feedback.

St. Ursula Academy Tennis Team St. Ursula Academy Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Jason Woods Click for more

 

St. Ursula Academy Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Players on Southwest Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Elizabeth Pendergast is a Sophomore (Class of 2021)
  • St. Ursula Academy Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Aberg, Lucy
    Junior - 2020
    Gockerman, Gabby
    Senior - 2019
    Hannan, Kellie
    Junior - 2020
    Kirby, Bella
    Sophomore - 2021
    Kuncl, Taylor
    Senior - 2019
    Pendergast, Elizabeth
    Sophomore - 2021
    Shepard
    Sign-in to view
    Stoddard, Devyn
    Junior - 2020
    Stoddard
    Sign-in to view
    Suddendorf, Kat
    Senior - 2019

    Girls Greater Cincinnati League
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Mount Notre Dame
    1 / 0
    100%
    McAuley
    2 / 1
    67%
    Ursuline Academy
    3 / 2
    60%
    Seton
    1 / 1
    50%
    Mother of Mercy
    0 / 0
    0%
    St. Ursula Academy
    0 / 0
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    St. Ursula Academy Team Results and Schedule
    Scheduled
    Opponent
       
    Mon, Aug 20 Indian Hill  (Home)
    -
    -
    Tue, Aug 21 McAuley  (Home)
    -
    -
    Wed, Aug 22 Miamisburg  (Away)
    -
    -
    Thu, Aug 23 Mount Notre Dame  (Away)
    -
    -
    Sat, Aug 25 Pickerington North  (Home)
    -
    -
    Tue, Aug 28 Ursuline Academy  (Home)
    -
    -
    Wed, Aug 29 Loveland  (Away)
    -
    -
    Thu, Aug 30 Seton  (Away)
    -
    -
    Wed, Sep 5 Walnut Hills  (Home)
    -
    -
    Thu, Sep 6 McAuley  (Away)
    -
    -
    Fri, Sep 7 Olentangy Liberty  (Home)
    -
    -
    Mon, Sep 10 Turpin  (Away)
    -
    -
    Wed, Sep 12 Sycamore  (Away)
    -
    -
    Thu, Sep 13 Seton  (Home)
    -
    -
    Tue, Sep 18 Ursuline Academy  (Away)
    -
    -
    Wed, Sep 19 Centerville  (Home)
    -
    -
    Mon, Sep 24 Seven Hills  (Away)
    -
    -
    Wed, Sep 26 Mason  (Away)
    -
    -
    Thu, Sep 27 Mount Notre Dame  (Home)
    -
    -
    Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
    information changes frequently.

    St. Ursula Academy Team Results for 2017-18 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Wed, Aug 16
    Turpin     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 23
    Loveland     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 24
    Mother Of Mercy     
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Aug 25
    Mason     
    L, 0-5
    Mon, Aug 28
    Mount Notre Dame     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 31
    Ursuline Academy     
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Sep 5
    Seven Hills     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 7
    Seton     
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Sep 8
    Indian Hill     
    W, 3-2
    Fri, Sep 15
    Bellbrook     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 18
    McAuley     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 20
    Mount Notre Dame     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Sep 21
    Mother of Mercy     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 25
    Walnut Hills     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 26
    Ursuline Academy     
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Sep 27
    Princeton     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 28
    McAuley     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Oct 2
    Sycamore     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Oct 3
    Springboro     
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Oct 10
    Ursuline Academy     
    L, 1-3

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: