Mount Notre Dame
Tennis Team
Girls 2017-2018 Season

Mount Notre Dame Tennis Team Mount Notre Dame - Click picture to enlarge

Coach: Eby Day

Mount Notre Dame Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Players on Southwest Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Kelli Niehaus is a Junior (Class of 2019)
  • Mount Notre Dame Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Bowling
    Sign-in to view
    Dupps
    Sign-in to view
    Fay
    Sign-in to view
    Gott
    Sign-in to view
    Halas
    Sign-in to view
    Harold
    Sign-in to view
    Klug, Maddy
    Senior - 2018
    Niehaus
    Sign-in to view
    Weeks
    Sign-in to view

    Girls Greater Cincinnati League
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    St. Ursula Academy
    10 / 2
    83%
    Ursuline Academy
    12 / 3
    80%
    Mother of Mercy
    3 / 5
    38%
    Mount Notre Dame
    4 / 7
    36%
    Seton
    2 / 8
    20%
    McAuley
    1 / 7
    13%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

    Mount Notre Dame Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Fri, Aug 11
    Loveland   
    • 72%
    • 40%
    • 44%
    • 25%
    • 33%
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Aug 16
    Lakota West   
    • 75%
    • 58%
    • 38%
    • 20%
    • 38%
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Aug 21
    Milford   
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 80%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 24
    McAuley   
    • 86%
    • 75%
    • 100%
    • 75%
    • 55%
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Aug 28
    St. Ursula Academy   
    • 29%
    • 0%
    • 20%
    • 14%
    • 14%
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Aug 30
    Walnut Hills   
    • 14%
    • 62%
    • 67%
    • 25%
    • 100%
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Aug 31
    Seton   
    • 86%
    • 86%
    • 86%
    • 71%
    • 50%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 5
    Ursuline Academy   
    • 65%
    • 8%
    • 33%
    • 43%
    • 8%
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Sep 6
    Turpin   
    • 25%
    • 60%
    • 25%
    • 25%
    L, 1-3
    Tue, Sep 19
    Ursuline Academy   
    • 20%
    • 25%
    • 8%
    • 38%
    • 14%
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Sep 20
    St. Ursula Academy   
    • 80%
    • 20%
    • 25%
    • 25%
    • 20%
    L, 1-4
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/20/2017
    1
    Niehaus
    Pendergast St. Ursula Academy
    9/20/2017
    2
    Gott
    Kirby St. Ursula Academy
    9/20/2017
    3
    Dupps
    Hannan St. Ursula Academy
    9/20/2017
    1st Double
    Bowling-Weeks
    Kuncl-Gockerman St. Ursula Academy
    2nd Double
    St. Ursula Academy
    1
    Ursuline Academy
    2
    Ursuline Academy
    3
    Ursuline Academy
    1st Double
    Ursuline Academy
    2nd Double
    Ursuline Academy
    1
    Turpin
    2
    Turpin
    3
    Turpin
    2nd Double
    Turpin
    1
    Ursuline Academy
    2
    Ursuline Academy
    3
    Ursuline Academy
    1st Double
    Ursuline Academy
    2nd Double
    Ursuline Academy
    1
    Seton
    2
    Seton
    3
    Seton
    1st Double
    Seton
    2nd Double
    Seton
    1
    Walnut Hills
    2
    Walnut Hills
    3
    Walnut Hills
    1st Double
    Walnut Hills
    2nd Double
    Walnut Hills
    1
    St. Ursula Academy
    2
    St. Ursula Academy
    3
    St. Ursula Academy
    1st Double
    St. Ursula Academy
    2nd Double
    St. Ursula Academy
    1
    McAuley
    2
    McAuley
    3
    McAuley
    1st Double
    McAuley
    2nd Double
    McAuley
    1
    Milford
    2
    Milford
    3
    Milford
    1st Double
    Milford
    2nd Double
    Milford
    1
    Lakota West
    2
    Lakota West
    3
    Lakota West
    1st Double
    Lakota West
    2nd Double
    Lakota West
    1
    Loveland
    2
    Loveland
    3
    Loveland
    1st Double
    Loveland
    2nd Double
    Loveland

    Mount Notre Dame Team Results for 2016-17 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Thu, Aug 18
    St. Ursula Academy     
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Aug 22
    Milford     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 23
    Mother of Mercy     
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Aug 24
    Miamisburg     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Aug 25
    McAuley     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Aug 29
    Mason-B     
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Aug 30
    Ursuline Academy     
    L, 1-4
    Fri, Sep 2
    Seton     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 6
    Seven Hills     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Sep 8
    Mother of Mercy     
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Sep 9
    Oak Hills     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 13
    Summit Country Day     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 15
    Ursuline Academy     
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Sep 19
    Mason     
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Oct 4
    Indian Hill     
    L, 1-4

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: