Hathaway Brown Tennis Team
Girls 2018-2019 Season

Hathaway Brown Tennis Team Hathaway Brown Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Greg Aten Click for more

 

Hathaway Brown Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Players on Northeast Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Isabella Daverio is a Senior (Class of 2019)
  • Isabella Godsick is a Junior (Class of 2020)
  • Maddie Lynch is a Senior (Class of 2019)
  • Nicole Gillinov is a Junior (Class of 2020)
  • Megan Qiang is a Senior (Class of 2019)
  • Rebecca Wolf is a Senior (Class of 2019)
  • Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Lauren Gillinov is a Freshman at Yale
  • Ally Persky is a Freshman at Washington University St. Louis
  • Hathaway Brown Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Cywinska, Greta
    Senior - 2019
    Daverio, Isabella
    Senior - 2019
    Gidlow, Olivia
    Sophomore - 2021
    Gillinov, Nicole
    Junior - 2020
    Godsick, Isabella
    Junior - 2020
    Kazazic, Melissa
    Junior - 2020
    Lynch, Maddie
    Senior - 2019
    Qiang, Megan
    Senior - 2019
    Wolf, Rebecca
    Senior - 2019


    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Hathaway Brown
    2 / 0
    100%
    St. Joseph Academy
    2 / 0
    100%
    Magnificat
    1 / 1
    50%
    Gilmour Academy
    0 / 0
    0%
    Our Lady of the Elms
    0 / 0
    0%
    St. Vincent-St. Mary
    0 / 0
    0%
    Laurel
    0 / 0
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Hathaway Brown Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Sun, Aug 12
    Mason   
    • 80%
    • 75%
    • 71%
    • 42%
    • 37%
    W, 3-2
    Sun, Aug 12
    Ursuline Academy   
    • 65%
    • 80%
    • 86%
    • 80%
    • 75%
    W, 5-0
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    8/12/2018
    1
    Lynch
    Dhaliwal Ursuline Academy
    6-1, 7-6
    8/12/2018
    2
    R.Wolf
    B.Estes Ursuline Academy
    6-0, 6-3
    8/12/2018
    3
    Daverio
    Lynch Ursuline Academy
    8/12/2018
    1st Double
    Qiang-A.Wolf
    G.Estes-Ha Ursuline Academy
    2nd Double
    Ursuline Academy
    1
    Mason
    2
    Mason
    3
    Mason
    1st Double
    Mason
    2nd Double
    Mason

    Hathaway Brown Team Results for 2017-18 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Sun, Aug 13
    Mason     
    W, 4-1
    Sun, Aug 13
    Ursuline Academy     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 15
    Laurel     
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Aug 18
    Pickerington North     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 24
    Westlake     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 29
    Beachwood     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 31
    Gilmour Academy     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 7
    Magnificat     
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Sep 11
    Mayfield     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 12
    Canfield     
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Sep 16
    Olentangy Liberty     
    W, 5-0
    Sun, Oct 22
    Columbus Academy     
    W, 3-0
    Sun, Oct 22
    Indian Hill     
    W, 3-0

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: