Gilmour Academy
Tennis Team
Girls 2017-2018 Season

Gilmour Academy Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge

Coach: Cynthia Smith

Gilmour Academy Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Gilmour Academy Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Northeast Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Carly Cohen is a Soph (Class of 2020)
  • Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Claudia Althans is a Freshman at Villanova
  • Gilmour Academy Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Cohen, Carly
    Sophomore - 2020
    Kaplan
    Liu
    Sign-in to view
    Martin
    Sign-in to view
    Mikolanis
    Sign-in to view
    Savani
    Sign-in to view
    Schultz
    Sign-in to view
    Stafford
    Sign-in to view
    Zucker


    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Hathaway Brown
    11 / 0
    100%
    St. Vincent-St. Mary
    1 / 0
    100%
    Magnificat
    14 / 1
    93%
    Laurel
    10 / 2
    83%
    St. Joseph Academy
    10 / 3
    77%
    Our Lady of the Elms
    3 / 4
    43%
    Gilmour Academy
    0 / 3
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

    Gilmour Academy Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Thu, Aug 31
    Hathaway Brown   
    • 25%
    • 8%
    • 0%
    • 8%
    • 0%
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Sep 13
    Laurel   
    • 8%
    • 0%
    • 0%
    • 14%
    • 14%
    L, 0-5
    Mon, Sep 18
    Magnificat   
    • 0%
    • 0%
    • 0%
    • 0%
    • 0%
    L, 0-5
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/18/2017
    1
    Schultz
    Roggenburk Magnificat
    9/18/2017
    2
    Mikolanis
    Zuber Magnificat
    9/18/2017
    3
    Martin
    Kniely Magnificat
    9/18/2017
    1st Double
    Kaplan-Moufawad
    Rondini-Vesikallio Magnificat
    2nd Double
    Magnificat
    1
    Laurel
    2
    Laurel
    3
    Laurel
    1st Double
    Laurel
    2nd Double
    Laurel
    1
    Hathaway Brown
    2
    Hathaway Brown
    3
    Hathaway Brown
    1st Double
    Hathaway Brown
    2nd Double
    Hathaway Brown

    Gilmour Academy Team Results for 2016-17 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Thu, Aug 25
    Laurel     
    L, 1-3
    Sat, Sep 10
    Laurel     
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Sep 15
    Our Lady of the Elms     
    L, 2-3

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: