Columbus Academy
Tennis Team
Girls 2018-2019 Season

This school has either very minimal tennis information or this is the beginning of the season. To have more tennis information posted for a school, please contact OTZ via Feedback.

Columbus Academy Tennis Team Columbus Academy Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Tommy Haddow Click for more

 

Columbus Academy Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Tennis Season Kickoff News Article from ThisWeekSports.com by Frank DiRenna

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Columbus Academy Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Central Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Sydni Ratliff is a Sophomore (Class of 2021)
  • Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Andrea Ballinger is a Junior at Ohio State University
  • Janelle Ghanem is a Freshman at Miami University
  • Austin Lawrence is a Freshman at Case Western
  • Jacob Wareti is a Sophomore at Ohio State University
  • Columbus Academy Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Graham, Alex
    Junior - 2020
    Motta, Lauren
    Sophomore - 2021
    Ratliff, Sydni
    Sophomore - 2021
    Reddy, Himaja
    Senior - 2019
    Tuckerman, Maddie
    Senior - 2019
    White, Haylee
    Senior - 2019

    Mid-State League - Ohio
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Bexley
    1 / 0
    100%
    Grandview
    0 / 1
    0%
    London
    0 / 0
    0%
    Whitehall
    0 / 0
    0%
    Columbus Academy
    0 / 0
    0%
    Worthington Christian
    0 / 2
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Columbus Academy Team Results for 2017-18 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Mon, Aug 14
    North Canton Hoover     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Aug 23
    Worthington Christian     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 30
    Olentangy Liberty     
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Sep 6
    Dublin Coffman     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 12
    Wellington     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 14
    Bexley     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 18
    Olentangy     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 25
    Columbus School for Girls     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 27
    Watterson     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Sep 28
    New Albany     
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Oct 2
    Upper Arlington     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Oct 3
    Dublin Jerome     
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Oct 11
    Wellington     
    W, 3-0
    Sun, Oct 22
    Toledo Central Catholic     
    W, 3-2
    Sun, Oct 22
    Hathaway Brown     
    L, 0-3

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: