Ready Tennis Team
Girls 2018-2019 Season

This school has either very minimal tennis information or this is the beginning of the season. To have more tennis information posted for a school, please contact OTZ via Feedback.

Ready Tennis Team Bishop Ready Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge

Coach: Dan Skuce

Ready Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Ready Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Ready Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Year
Beickman
Sign-in to view
Dickerson
Duarte
Ellis
Freeman
Sign-in to view
Genders
Mathew
Sign-in to view
Nagy
Orraca
Ruth
Sapp
Saucedo

Columbus Catholic League
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Watterson
1 / 0
100%
DeSales
3 / 0
100%
Hartley
0 / 0
0%
Ready
0 / 1
0%
Columbus School for Girls
0 / 0
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Ready Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Mon, Aug 20
Central Crossing   
  • 29%
  • 8%
  • 25%
  • 20%
  • 37%
L, 0-5
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
8/20/2018
1
Dickerson
Pauguette Central Crossing
8/20/2018
2
Matthew
Wallner Central Crossing
8/20/2018
3
Ruth
Bachman Central Crossing
8/20/2018
1st Double
Beickman-Freeman
Smith-Young Central Crossing
6-0, 6-3
2nd Double
Central Crossing

Ready Team Results for 2017-18 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Mon, Aug 21
Teays Valley     
L, 0-5
Thu, Aug 24
Watterson     
L, 0-5
Tue, Aug 29
DeSales     
L, 0-5
Tue, Sep 5
Bloom-Carroll     
L, 1-4
Thu, Sep 7
Grandview     
L, 1-4
Tue, Sep 12
Hartley     
L, 0-5
Mon, Sep 18
Hamilton Township     
L, 1-4
Thu, Sep 21
Central Crossing     
L, 2-3
Tue, Sep 26
Whetstone     
L, 0-5
Wed, Sep 27
Columbus School for Girls     
L, 0-5
Mon, Oct 2
Worthington Kilbourne     
L, 1-4

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: