Mason Tennis Team
Girls 2018-2019 Season

Mason Tennis Team Mason Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Mike Reid Click for more

 

Mason Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Mason Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Southwest Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Ananya Aggarwal is a Junior (Class of 2020)
  • Jamie Kim is a Sophomore (Class of 2021)
  • Sanjana Reddy is a Junior (Class of 2020)
  • Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Nina Cepeda is a Senior at Case Western
  • Amanda Huser is a Freshman at University of Cincinnati
  • Lynn Kelly is a Senior at Ohio Northern University
  • Elizabeth Kong is a Freshman at Wellesley
  • Luke Tsai is a Senior at University of Chicago
  • Mason Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Aggarwal, Ananya
    Junior - 2020
    Bandaru, Priya
    Junior - 2020
    Chada, Raina
    Sophomore - 2021
    Kruse, Annie
    Sophomore - 2021
    Kruse, Emma
    Junior - 2020
    Li, Megan
    Junior - 2020
    Loni, Rashi
    Freshman - 2022
    Pickens, Sarah
    Junior - 2020
    Reddy, Sanjana
    Junior - 2020
    Reid, Kelly
    Junior - 2020
    Tonkal, Anna
    Freshman - 2022

    Greater Miami Conference
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Mason
    3 / 1
    75%
    Oak Hills
    3 / 1
    75%
    Sycamore
    3 / 2
    60%
    Middletown
    2 / 2
    50%
    Fairfield
    0 / 1
    0%
    Hamilton
    0 / 0
    0%
    Princeton
    0 / 1
    0%
    Lakota West
    0 / 1
    0%
    Lakota East
    0 / 1
    0%
    Colerain
    0 / 1
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Mason Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Sat, Aug 11
    Olentangy Liberty   
    • 38%
    • 67%
    • 86%
    • 80%
    • 92%
    W, 4-1
    Sun, Aug 12
    Magnificat   
    • 29%
    • 20%
    • 59%
    • 58%
    • 53%
    W, 3-2
    Sun, Aug 12
    Hathaway Brown   
    • 20%
    • 25%
    • 29%
    • 58%
    • 63%
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Aug 13
    Westlake   
    • 61%
    • 80%
    • 86%
    • 63%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    8/13/2018
    1
    Aggarwal
    Peeler Westlake
    4-6, 6-1, 1-0
    8/13/2018
    2
    E.Kruse
    Jhaveri Westlake
    8/13/2018
    3
    Reddy
    Michelich Westlake
    8/13/2018
    1st Double
    Li-Chada
    Dinchman-Zanotti Westlake
    2nd Double
    Westlake
    1
    Magnificat
    2
    Magnificat
    3
    Magnificat
    1st Double
    Magnificat
    2nd Double
    Magnificat
    1
    Hathaway Brown
    2
    Hathaway Brown
    3
    Hathaway Brown
    1st Double
    Hathaway Brown
    2nd Double
    Hathaway Brown
    1
    Olentangy Liberty
    2
    Olentangy Liberty
    3
    Olentangy Liberty
    1st Double
    Olentangy Liberty
    2nd Double
    Olentangy Liberty

    Mason Team Results for 2017-18 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Sun, Aug 13
    Olentangy Liberty     
    W, 4-1
    Sun, Aug 13
    Hathaway Brown     
    L, 1-4
    Mon, Aug 14
    Magnificat     
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Aug 16
    Indian Hill     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 22
    Oak Hills     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 24
    Lakota West     
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Aug 25
    St. Ursula Academy     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 29
    Lakota East     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 5
    Sycamore     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 6
    Springboro     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 7
    Princeton     
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Sep 9
    Dublin Jerome     
    W, 3-2
    Sat, Sep 9
    Pickerington North     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Sep 19
    Fairfield     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 20
    Beavercreek     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 21
    Middletown     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 25
    Indian Hill     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 27
    Colerain     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Oct 2
    Springboro     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Oct 17
    Ursuline Academy     
    W, 3-0
    Sun, Oct 22
    Magnificat     
    W, 3-0
    Sun, Oct 22
    Dublin Jerome     
    W, 3-1

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: