Brush Tennis Team
Girls 2017-2018 Season

Coach: Melissa Canowitz

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Brush Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Brush Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Year
Boukobza
Camandillo
Sign-in to view
Horrigan
Kumar
Sign-in to view
Thomas
Sign-in to view
Williford
Williford

Northeast Ohio Conference - Lake
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Brush
1 / 2
33%
Elyria
0 / 0
0%
Parma
0 / 0
0%
Valley Forge
0 / 0
0%
Brunswick
0 / 0
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

Brush Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Mon, Aug 14
St. Joseph Academy   
  • 8%
  • 25%
  • 20%
  • 0%
  • 14%
L, 0-5
Wed, Aug 23
Eastlake North   
  • 62%
  • 75%
  • 100%
  • 86%
  • 100%
W, 5-0
Thu, Aug 24
Twinsburg   
  • 20%
  • 38%
  • 14%
  • 14%
  • 14%
L, 0-5
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
8/24/2017
1
Thomas
Nmai Twinsburg
6-0, 6-3
8/24/2017
2
Camandillo
Yarlagadda Twinsburg
6-3, 7-5
8/24/2017
3
Kumar
Singh Twinsburg
8/24/2017
1st Double
Williford-Williford
Bhambra-Riley Twinsburg
2nd Double
Twinsburg
1
Eastlake North
2
Eastlake North
3
Eastlake North
1st Double
Eastlake North
2nd Double
Eastlake North
1
St. Joseph Academy
2
St. Joseph Academy
3
St. Joseph Academy
1st Double
St. Joseph Academy
2nd Double
St. Joseph Academy

Brush Team Results for 2016-17 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Mon, Aug 15
St. Joseph Academy     
L, 0-5
Thu, Aug 18
Beaumont     
L, 1-4
Mon, Aug 22
Willoughby South     
L, 1-4
Wed, Aug 24
Chardon     
L, 1-4
Tue, Aug 30
Parma     
W, 3-1
Wed, Aug 31
Eastlake North     
W, 5-0
Tue, Sep 6
Madison     
W, 3-2
Fri, Sep 9
Willoughby South     
L, 2-3
Thu, Sep 15
Nordonia     
L, 0-5
Mon, Sep 19
West Geauga     
L, 1-4
Tue, Sep 27
Cleveland Heights     
W, 3-2

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: