Walnut Hills Tennis Team
Girls 2017-2018 Season

Walnut Hills Tennis Team Walnut Hills Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Marc Young Click for more

 

Walnut Hills Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Walnut Hills Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Walnut Hills Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Year
Capannari, Corrine
Sophomore - 2020
Hall, Jalyn
Junior - 2019
Jones, Jolianna
Junior - 2019
Lintz, Lauren
Sophomore - 2020
Long, Makensie
Freshman - 2021
Nelson, Grace
Junior - 2019
Reblando, Olivia
Senior - 2018
Sundar, Pradhanya
Junior - 2019

Eastern Cincinnati Conference
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Turpin
8 / 2
80%
Walnut Hills
9 / 3
75%
Loveland
6 / 7
46%
Anderson
4 / 6
40%
Kings
1 / 3
25%
Milford
1 / 5
17%
Glen Este
0 / 0
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

Walnut Hills Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Fri, Aug 11
Lebanon   
  • 86%
  • 100%
  • 80%
  • 80%
  • 86%
W, 5-0
Tue, Aug 15
Ursuline Academy-B   
  • 72%
  • 20%
  • 33%
  • 60%
  • 52%
W, 3-2
Wed, Aug 23
Indian Hill   
  • 8%
  • 0%
  • 37%
  • 25%
  • 29%
L, 0-5
Thu, Aug 24
Milford   
  • 92%
  • 80%
  • 86%
  • 86%
  • 92%
W, 5-0
Wed, Aug 30
Mount Notre Dame   
  • 86%
  • 38%
  • 33%
  • 75%
  • 0%
L, 2-3
Thu, Aug 31
Turpin   
  • 14%
  • 25%
  • 28%
  • 38%
  • 14%
L, 0-5
Tue, Sep 5
Kings   
  • 92%
  • 71%
  • 54%
  • 72%
  • 75%
W, 5-0
Wed, Sep 6
Princeton   
  • 63%
  • 71%
  • 80%
  • 100%
  • 100%
W, 5-0
Thu, Sep 7
Anderson   
  • 100%
  • 71%
  • 80%
  • 86%
  • 86%
W, 5-0
Mon, Sep 11
Loveland   
  • 71%
  • 71%
  • 8%
  • 80%
  • 50%
W, 4-1
Mon, Sep 18
Wyoming   
  • 65%
  • 38%
  • 29%
  • 63%
  • 75%
W, 3-2
Thu, Sep 21
West Clermont   
  • 71%
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 100%
W, 5-0
Scheduled
Opponent
   
Mon, Sep 25 St. Ursula Academy  (Home)
-
-
Wed, Sep 27 Summit Country Day  (Home)
-
-
Thu, Sep 28 Seven Hills  (Home)
-
-
Fri, Sep 29 Mason-B  (Away)
-
-
Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
information changes frequently.

Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
9/21/2017
1
Capannari
Stockton West Clermont
6-1, 6-4
9/21/2017
2
Jones
Hansel West Clermont
9/21/2017
3
Lintz
Robison West Clermont
9/21/2017
1st Double
Nelson-Reblando
Ipinmoroti-Hogsed West Clermont
2nd Double
West Clermont
Tour. Sing
Turpin
Tour. Doub
Turpin
1
Wyoming
2
Wyoming
3
Wyoming
1st Double
Wyoming
2nd Double
Wyoming
1
Loveland
2
Loveland
3
Loveland
1st Double
Loveland
2nd Double
Loveland
1
Anderson
2
Anderson
3
Anderson
1st Double
Anderson
2nd Double
Anderson
1
Princeton
2
Princeton
3
Princeton
1st Double
Princeton
2nd Double
Princeton
1
Kings
2
Kings
3
Kings
1st Double
Kings
2nd Double
Kings
1
Turpin
2
Turpin
3
Turpin
1st Double
Turpin
2nd Double
Turpin
1
Mount Notre Dame
2
Mount Notre Dame
3
Mount Notre Dame
1st Double
Mount Notre Dame
2nd Double
Mount Notre Dame
1
Milford
2
Milford
3
Milford
1st Double
Milford
2nd Double
Milford
1
Indian Hill
2
Indian Hill
3
Indian Hill
1st Double
Indian Hill
2nd Double
Indian Hill
1
Ursuline Academy-B
2
Ursuline Academy-B
3
Ursuline Academy-B
1st Double
Ursuline Academy-B
2nd Double
Ursuline Academy-B
1
Lebanon
2
Lebanon
3
Lebanon
1st Double
Lebanon
2nd Double
Lebanon

Walnut Hills Team Results for 2016-17 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Wed, Aug 17
St. Ursula Academy     
W, 3-2
Thu, Aug 18
Ursuline Academy-B     
W, 5-0
Wed, Aug 24
Milford     
W, 4-1
Wed, Aug 24
Princeton     
W, 3-2
Thu, Aug 25
Indian Hill     
L, 0-5
Sat, Aug 27
Turpin     
L, 2-3
Tue, Aug 30
Loveland     
L, 1-4
Fri, Sep 2
Mason-B     
L, 1-4
Tue, Sep 6
Turpin     
L, 0-5
Wed, Sep 7
Lakota West     
W, 3-2
Mon, Sep 12
Seven Hills     
L, 1-4
Thu, Sep 15
Indian Hill     
L, 0-5
Mon, Sep 26
Mason-B     
L, 1-4
Sat, Oct 1
St. Ursula Academy     
L, 2-3
Tue, Oct 4
Sycamore     
L, 1-4

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: