Upper Arlington - B
Tennis Team
Girls 2018-2019 Season

Upper Arlington-B Tennis Team Upper Arlington-B Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge

Coach: Ann Marks

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Upper Arlington - B Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Upper Arlington - B Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Year
Bibbo
Gerber
Graver
Sign-in to view
Jentgen
Sign-in to view
Jentgen
Sign-in to view
Keeler
Leach
Sign-in to view
Lilly
Sign-in to view
Lilly
Sign-in to view
Marszal
Plagenz
Sign-in to view
Sanfillipo
Straub
Sign-in to view
Triplett
Sign-in to view
Zhao


Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Watkins Memorial
11 / 1
92%
Granville
9 / 3
75%
Clay
9 / 6
60%
Upper Arlington-B
3 / 5
38%
Walsh Jesuit
2 / 7
22%
Miamisburg
0 / 3
0%
Beaumont
0 / 2
0%
Western Reserve Academy
0 / 2
0%
Lake Ridge Academy
0 / 1
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Upper Arlington - B Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Wed, Aug 15
Olentangy Orange   
  • 0%
  • 14%
  • 0%
  • 8%
  • 60%
L, 1-4
Mon, Aug 20
Worthington Christian   
  • 54%
  • 20%
  • 86%
  • 71%
  • 59%
W, 4-1
Thu, Aug 30
Bexley   
  • 75%
  • 80%
  • 35%
  • 25%
  • 37%
L, 2-3
Tue, Sep 4
Wellington   
  • 43%
  • 37%
  • 14%
  • 47%
  • 41%
L, 0-5
Wed, Sep 12
Dublin Scioto   
  • 20%
  • 38%
  • 59%
  • 37%
  • 45%
L, 1-4
Mon, Sep 17
Lancaster   
  • 33%
  • 59%
  • 68%
  • 71%
  • 71%
W, 4-1
Wed, Sep 19
Thomas Worthington   
  • 0%
  • 50%
  • 67%
  • 75%
  • 63%
W, 4-1
Thu, Sep 20
Dublin Coffman   
  • 8%
  • 25%
  • 38%
  • 40%
  • 50%
L, 0-5
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
9/20/2018
1
Plagenz
Qin Dublin Coffman
9/20/2018
2
Sanfillipo
Shough Dublin Coffman
6-4, 6-0
9/20/2018
3
Straub
Anne Dublin Coffman
7-5, 6-3
9/20/2018
1st Double
Bibbi-Lilly
Caruso-Shah Dublin Coffman
3-6, 6-2, 6-2
2nd Double
Dublin Coffman
1
Thomas Worthington
2
Thomas Worthington
3
Thomas Worthington
1st Double
Thomas Worthington
2nd Double
Thomas Worthington
1
Lancaster
2
Lancaster
3
Lancaster
1st Double
Lancaster
2nd Double
Lancaster
Tour. Sing
Worthington Kilbourne
Tour. Sing
Hartley
1
Dublin Scioto
2
Dublin Scioto
3
Dublin Scioto
1st Double
Dublin Scioto
2nd Double
Dublin Scioto
1
Wellington
2
Wellington
3
Wellington
1st Double
Wellington
2nd Double
Wellington
1
Bexley
2
Bexley
3
Bexley
1st Double
Bexley
2nd Double
Bexley
1
Worthington Christian
2
Worthington Christian
3
Worthington Christian
1st Double
Worthington Christian
2nd Double
Worthington Christian
1
Olentangy Orange
2
Olentangy Orange
3
Olentangy Orange
1st Double
Olentangy Orange
2nd Double
Olentangy Orange

Upper Arlington - B Team Results for 2017-18 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Mon, Aug 14
Lancaster     
W, 4-1
Mon, Aug 21
Wellington     
W, 3-2
Mon, Sep 11
Worthington Christian     
W, 3-2
Thu, Sep 14
Dublin Coffman     
L, 1-4
Thu, Sep 21
Olentangy Orange     
L, 0-5

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: