Hilliard Bradley
Tennis Team
Boys 2017-2018 Season

Hilliard Bradley Tennis Team Hilliard Bradley Boys Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Donna Long Click for more

 

Hilliard Bradley Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Hilliard Bradley Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Haley Jackson is a Junior at Wittenberg
  • Mitchell Thai is a Freshman at Denison
  • Hilliard Bradley Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Castro
    Sign-in to view
    Chitti
    Sign-in to view
    Koliadyvtsev
    Kumar
    Sign-in to view
    Manoharan
    Sign-in to view
    Patel
    Sign-in to view
    Rajmohan
    Sign-in to view
    Sartain
    Sign-in to view
    Shook
    Sign-in to view
    Zakrzewski
    Sign-in to view

    Ohio Capital Conference - Cardinal
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Dublin Jerome
    9 / 0
    100%
    Thomas Worthington
    8 / 3
    73%
    Delaware Hayes
    2 / 1
    67%
    Worthington Kilbourne
    3 / 3
    50%
    Hilliard Bradley
    3 / 4
    43%
    Hilliard Darby
    1 / 4
    20%
    Dublin Scioto
    1 / 6
    14%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

    Hilliard Bradley Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Thu, Apr 5
    Worthington Kilbourne   
    • 62%
    • 29%
    • 60%
    • 20%
    • 33%
    L, 2-3
    Fri, Apr 6
    Thomas Worthington   
    • 44%
    • 37%
    • 0%
    • 20%
    • 14%
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Apr 11
    Pickerington Central   
    • 20%
    • 59%
    • 25%
    • 8%
    • 8%
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Apr 12
    Dublin Jerome   
    • 33%
    • 20%
    • 29%
    • 25%
    • 14%
    L, 0-5
    Fri, Apr 13
    Central Crossing   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 65%
    • 56%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 18
    Whetstone   
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 60%
    • 20%
    • 50%
    W, 4-1
    Fri, Apr 20
    Marysville   
    • 37%
    • 92%
    • 86%
    • 57%
    • 65%
    W, 4-1
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    4/20/2018
    1
    Sartain
    Fluharty Marysville
    4/20/2018
    2
    Shook
    Sheeley Marysville
    4/20/2018
    3
    Manoharan
    Balderson Marysville
    4/20/2018
    1st Double
    Castro-Patel
    Seiltz-Kyle Marysville
    6-4, 7-6
    2nd Double
    Marysville
    1
    Whetstone
    2
    Whetstone
    3
    Whetstone
    1st Double
    Whetstone
    2nd Double
    Whetstone
    1
    Central Crossing
    2
    Central Crossing
    3
    Central Crossing
    1st Double
    Central Crossing
    2nd Double
    Central Crossing
    1
    Dublin Jerome
    2
    Dublin Jerome
    3
    Dublin Jerome
    1st Double
    Dublin Jerome
    2nd Double
    Dublin Jerome
    1
    Pickerington Central
    2
    Pickerington Central
    3
    Pickerington Central
    1st Double
    Pickerington Central
    2nd Double
    Pickerington Central
    1
    Thomas Worthington
    2
    Thomas Worthington
    3
    Thomas Worthington
    1st Double
    Thomas Worthington
    2nd Double
    Thomas Worthington
    1
    Worthington Kilbourne
    2
    Worthington Kilbourne
    3
    Worthington Kilbourne
    1st Double
    Worthington Kilbourne
    2nd Double
    Worthington Kilbourne

    Hilliard Bradley Team Results for 2016-17 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Wed, Mar 29
    Teays Valley     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Mar 30
    Thomas Worthington     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Apr 3
    Olentangy Liberty     
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Apr 5
    Gahanna     
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Apr 10
    Hilliard Davidson     
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Apr 11
    Delaware Hayes     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Apr 13
    Dublin Jerome     
    L, 1-4
    Mon, Apr 17
    Hilliard Darby     
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Apr 18
    Dublin Scioto     
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Apr 19
    Jonathan Alder     
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Apr 24
    Pickerington Central     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Apr 25
    Pickerington North     
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Apr 26
    Worthington Kilbourne     
    L, 2-3
    Mon, May 1
    New Albany     
    L, 1-4
    Tue, May 9
    Columbus Academy     
    L, 1-4
    Wed, May 10
    Central Crossing     
    W, 4-1

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: