Wellington Tennis Team
Boys 2017-2018 Season

Wellington Tennis Team Wellington Boys Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Tommy Haddow Click for more

 

Wellington Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Wellington Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Central Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Trevor Ball is a Sophomore (Class of 2020)
  • Connor Biernat is a Senior (Class of 2018)
  • Wellington Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Ball, Trevor
    Sophomore - 2020
    Biernat, Connor
    Senior - 2018
    Biernat
    Sign-in to view
    Dairo, Kolapo
    Senior - 2018
    Dairo
    Faller
    Manley
    Marshall
    Sign-in to view
    Maryala, RJ
    Senior - 2018
    Rajjoub, Rami
    Senior - 2018
    Reddy
    Sorrels, Adam
    Junior - 2019
    Tantash, Anas
    Senior - 2018
    Vallabhaneni, Rohit
    Senior - 2018
    Young, Ryan
    Senior - 2018

    Independents - Central, NW, SE
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Wellington
    6 / 3
    67%
    Village Academy
    0 / 2
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

    Wellington Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Mon, Mar 26
    Watterson   
    • 68%
    • 92%
    • 80%
    • 86%
    • 63%
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Apr 2
    Thomas Worthington   
    • 86%
    • 86%
    • 80%
    • 86%
    • 75%
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Apr 9
    London   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 10
    Worthington Christian   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Apr 14
    Massillon Jackson   
    • 62%
    • 80%
    • 36%
    • 29%
    • 32%
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Apr 18
    St. Charles   
    • 36%
    • 100%
    • 29%
    • 65%
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Apr 19
    Grandview   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Apr 20
    Indian Hill   
    • 40%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 20%
    • 29%
    L, 2-3
    Sat, Apr 21
    Mason   
    • 20%
    • 20%
    • 8%
    • 14%
    • 35%
    L, 0-5
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    4/21/2018
    1
    Ball
    Komatineni Mason
    6-0, 6-3
    4/21/2018
    2
    G.Biernat
    Reddy Mason
    4/21/2018
    3
    Reddy
    Vattyam Mason
    4/21/2018
    1st Double
    Sorrels-Manley
    Cepeda-Viswanathan Mason
    2nd Double
    Mason
    1
    Indian Hill
    2
    Indian Hill
    3
    Indian Hill
    1st Double
    Indian Hill
    2nd Double
    Indian Hill
    1
    Grandview
    2
    Grandview
    3
    Grandview
    1st Double
    Grandview
    2nd Double
    Grandview
    1
    St. Charles
    2
    St. Charles
    3
    St. Charles
    1st Double
    St. Charles
    2nd Double
    St. Charles
    1
    Massillon Jackson
    2
    Massillon Jackson
    3
    Massillon Jackson
    1st Double
    Massillon Jackson
    2nd Double
    Massillon Jackson
    1
    Worthington Christian
    2
    Worthington Christian
    3
    Worthington Christian
    1st Double
    Worthington Christian
    2nd Double
    Worthington Christian
    1
    London
    2
    London
    3
    London
    1st Double
    London
    2nd Double
    London
    1
    Thomas Worthington
    2
    Thomas Worthington
    3
    Thomas Worthington
    1st Double
    Thomas Worthington
    2nd Double
    Thomas Worthington
    1
    Watterson
    2
    Watterson
    3
    Watterson
    1st Double
    Watterson
    2nd Double
    Watterson

    Wellington Team Results for 2016-17 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Mar 28
    Thomas Worthington     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Mar 29
    Hilliard Darby     
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Apr 3
    Hilliard Davidson     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Apr 5
    Olentangy Liberty     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Apr 13
    Dublin Scioto     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Apr 17
    Olentangy Orange     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Apr 19
    Columbus Academy     
    W, 3-2
    Sun, Apr 23
    Mason     
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Apr 25
    Upper Arlington-B     
    W, 3-2
    Fri, Apr 28
    Cincinnati Country Day     
    L, 2-3
    Mon, May 1
    Olentangy     
    L, 1-4
    Tue, May 2
    Dublin Coffman     
    W, 3-2
    Wed, May 10
    Bexley     
    L, 2-3

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: