Olentangy Berlin
Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season
Click for more |
Olentangy Berlin Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber |
Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps |
Olentangy Berlin Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com
Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:Olentangy Berlin Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Agarwal | ||||||||
Balachandar | ||||||||
Budavarthy | ||||||||
Dandapat | ||||||||
Franks, Justus |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Hiester, Zach |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Howell, Stephen |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Puttagunta, Vishal |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Sinha, Tejas |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
VanHorne, Logan |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Zaman |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | Olentangy | 3 / 1 |
75% |
---|---|---|
Dublin Jerome | 4 / 3 |
57% |
Marysville | 3 / 3 |
50% |
Olentangy Berlin | 1 / 3 |
25% |
Thomas Worthington | 1 / 5 |
17% |
Hilliard Darby | 0 / 4 |
0% |
Olentangy Berlin Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 1 / 3 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Fri, Apr 5 |
Pickerington Central | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hiester def. | Franks lost to | Dandapat lost to | Howell-Agarwal lost to | Budavarthy-Zaman lost to |
Jones | Hudson | Bauer | Phelps-Muon | C.Ross-E.Ross |
6-4, 7-5 (59%) | 6-3, 6-4 (37%) | 7-6, 7-6 (46%) | 6-1, 7-5 (32%) | 6-3, 6-4 (37%) |
Tue, Apr 9 |
Olentangy | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 15 |
Watterson | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 16 |
Dublin Jerome | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 4/16/2024 | 1 |
Hiester | Anumula | Dublin Jerome |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/16/2024 | 2 |
Sinha | C.Stratford | Dublin Jerome | 4/16/2024 | 3 |
Franks | Gupta | Dublin Jerome |
4/16/2024 | 1st Double |
Howell-Agarwal | K.Jiang-Ravipati | Dublin Jerome | 2nd Double |
Dublin Jerome |
1 |
Watterson | 2 |
Watterson | |||
3 |
Watterson | 1st Double |
Watterson | |||
2nd Double |
Watterson | 1 |
Olentangy | |||
2 |
Olentangy | 3 |
Olentangy | |||
1st Double |
Olentangy | 2nd Double |
Olentangy | |||
1 |
Pickerington Central | 2 |
Pickerington Central | |||
3 |
Pickerington Central | 1st Double |
Pickerington Central | |||
2nd Double |
Pickerington Central |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Fri, Mar 24 |
St. Charles | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
McKnight def. | VanHorne def. | Hiester def. | Boyce-Puttagunta def. | Sinha-Franks def. |
Roscoe | Kane | Rogers | Kennedy-Fanning | Cahill-Fernandes |
6-2, 6-3 (71%) | 6-1, 6-0 (92%) | 7-6, 6-2 (62%) | 6-2, 7-6 (62%) | 6-2, 6-4 (67%) |
Tue, Apr 4 |
Westerville Central | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 6 |
Pickerington Central | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 10 |
Dublin Scioto | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 11 |
Olentangy | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 12 |
Pickerington North | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 13 |
Hilliard Darby | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 18 |
Dublin Jerome | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 19 |
Westerville North | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 20 |
Marysville | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 24 |
Westerville South | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 25 |
Thomas Worthington | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 27 |
Dublin Coffman | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, May 4 |
Worthington Kilbourne | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, May 5 |
Big Walnut | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: