Beechcroft Tennis Team
Boys 2016-2017 Season

Beechcroft Tennis Team Beechcroft Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Daphne Hess Click for more

 

Beechcroft Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Beechcroft Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Daniel Bishoff is a Sophomore at Otterbein
  • Beechcroft Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Abdulaziz, Faysal
    Recent Grad - 2017
    Ahmed, Said
    Senior - 2018
    Ansah, Daniel
    Sophomore - 2020
    Ansah, Mike
    Senior - 2018
    Belser, Sh'Ron
    Junior - 2019
    Bright, Henry
    Junior - 2019
    Gabianou, Messan
    Recent Grad - 2017
    Ghazazwah, Loiy
    Junior - 2019
    Kyei, Godfred
    Senior - 2018
    Malave, Mike
    Junior - 2019
    Mojtabaei, Ali
    Junior - 2019
    Neal, Matthew
    Recent Grad - 2017
    Owusu, Patrick
    Recent Grad - 2017
    Toure', Hedricio
    Recent Grad - 2017
    Zigaravich, Andrew
    Junior - 2019

    Columbus City League - North
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Whetstone
    9 / 3
    75%
    Beechcroft
    8 / 3
    73%
    Centennial
    5 / 5
    50%
    Brookhaven
    0 / 0
    0%
    Mifflin
    0 / 3
    0%
    Northland
    0 / 3
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

    Beechcroft Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Mon, Mar 27
    Centennial   
    • 50%
    • 80%
    • 67%
    • 37%
    • 0%
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Mar 30
    South   
    • 92%
    • 37%
    • 48%
    • 80%
    • 92%
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Apr 3
    Linden-McKinley   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 4
    Walnut Ridge   
    • 75%
    • 80%
    • 92%
    • 80%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 5
    Mifflin   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Apr 10
    Whetstone   
    • 30%
    • 63%
    • 75%
    • 29%
    • 33%
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Apr 13
    Northland   
    • 92%
    • 86%
    • 100%
    • 43%
    • 92%
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Apr 25
    Hilliard Davidson-B   
    • 41%
    • 100%
    • 20%
    • 40%
    • 20%
    L, 1-4
    Fri, Apr 28
    DeSales   
    • 33%
    • 86%
    • 57%
    • 47%
    • 80%
    W, 3-2
    Mon, May 1
    South   
    • 86%
    • 43%
    • 86%
    • 67%
    W, 4-1
    Tue, May 2
    Central Crossing   
    • 75%
    • 86%
    • 50%
    • 56%
    • 54%
    W, 4-1
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    5/11/2017
    Tour. Doub
    Gabianou-Neal
    Dessa-Christie Whitehall
    5/11/2017
    Tour. Sing
    Mojtabaei
    Vilaredo Westerville South
    5/11/2017
    Tour. Doub
    Kyei-Bright
    Drum-Ampah Westerville South
    Default
    5/11/2017
    Tour. Doub
    Kyei-Bright
    Chambliss-Templin Reynoldsburg
    Tour. Doub
    New Albany
    1
    Central Crossing
    2
    Central Crossing
    3
    Central Crossing
    1st Double
    Central Crossing
    2nd Double
    Central Crossing
    1
    South
    2
    South
    3
    South
    1st Double
    South
    2nd Double
    South
    1
    DeSales
    2
    DeSales
    3
    DeSales
    1st Double
    DeSales
    2nd Double
    DeSales
    1
    Hilliard Davidson-B
    2
    Hilliard Davidson-B
    3
    Hilliard Davidson-B
    1st Double
    Hilliard Davidson-B
    2nd Double
    Hilliard Davidson-B
    1
    Northland
    2
    Northland
    3
    Northland
    1st Double
    Northland
    2nd Double
    Northland
    1
    Whetstone
    2
    Whetstone
    3
    Whetstone
    1st Double
    Whetstone
    2nd Double
    Whetstone
    1
    Mifflin
    2
    Mifflin
    3
    Mifflin
    1st Double
    Mifflin
    2nd Double
    Mifflin
    1
    Walnut Ridge
    2
    Walnut Ridge
    3
    Walnut Ridge
    1st Double
    Walnut Ridge
    2nd Double
    Walnut Ridge
    1
    Linden-McKinley
    2
    Linden-McKinley
    3
    Linden-McKinley
    1st Double
    Linden-McKinley
    2nd Double
    Linden-McKinley
    1
    South
    2
    South
    3
    South
    1st Double
    South
    2nd Double
    South
    1
    Centennial
    2
    Centennial
    3
    Centennial
    1st Double
    Centennial
    2nd Double
    Centennial

    Beechcroft Team Results for 2015-16 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Fri, Apr 1
    Bloom-Carroll     
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Apr 5
    Eastmoor Academy     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Apr 12
    Centennial     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 13
    Mifflin     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Apr 14
    Northland     
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Apr 15
    Linden-McKinley     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Apr 18
    Whetstone     
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Apr 19
    South     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Apr 21
    Briggs     
    W, 4-1
    Fri, Apr 22
    Franklin Heights     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Apr 28
    Westerville North     
    L, 0-5
    Mon, May 2
    Marion-Franklin     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, May 5
    Watkins Memorial     
    L, 0-5

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: