St. Johns Jesuit
Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season
Click for more |
St. Johns Jesuit Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber |
Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps |
St. Johns Jesuit Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Darwich, Adam |
Sophomore - 2026
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Eckel | ||||||||
Green, Miles |
Sophomore - 2026
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Hubar | ||||||||
Minniear, JB |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Oswald, Jack |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Sokol | ||||||||
Tam, Nathan |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Zalenski, Zennonn |
Sophomore - 2026
Sign-in to view |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | Findlay | 0 / 1 |
0% |
---|---|---|
Toledo Central Catholic | 0 / 1 |
0% |
St. Johns Jesuit | 0 / 1 |
0% |
St. Johns Jesuit Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 0 / 1 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Sat, Mar 30 |
Massillon Jackson | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Oswald lost to | Tam lost to | Green lost to | Darwich-Zalenski lost to | Eckel-Hubar def. |
Sriram | S.Nagajothi | Patel | Sutula-Tripathy | Lokie-Rawal |
6-1, 6-0 (8%) | 6-4, 7-6 (43%) | 5-7, 6-2, 1-0 (43%) | 6-0, 6-1 (8%) | 6-1, 7-6 (65%) |
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 3/30/2024 | 1 |
Oswald | Sriram | Massillon Jackson |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3/30/2024 | 2 |
Tam | S.Nagajothi | Massillon Jackson |
6-4, 7-6
|
3/30/2024 | 3 |
Green | Patel | Massillon Jackson |
5-7, 6-2, 1-0
|
3/30/2024 | 1st Double |
Darwich-Zalenski | Sutula-Tripathy | Massillon Jackson | 2nd Double |
Massillon Jackson |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Sat, Mar 25 |
Massillon Jackson | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wood lost to | Oswald lost to | Tam lost to | Darwich-Green lost to | Ody-Minniear lost to |
Altman | Sriram | Vassas | Mitri-S.Nagajothi | Tripathy-Sutula |
6-3, 4-6, 6-2 (41%) | 6-1, 6-1 (14%) | 7-6, 2-6, 7-6 (53%) | 6-2, 6-2 (25%) | 6-2, 6-2 (25%) |
Tue, Mar 28 |
Maumee | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, Mar 31 |
St. Edward | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 4 |
Toledo Central Catholic | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 6 |
Whitmer | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat, Apr 8 |
Westlake | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 11 |
Findlay | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 13 |
Lima Senior | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, Apr 14 |
Sylvania Northview | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat, Apr 15 |
Columbus Academy | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 18 |
Clay | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 20 |
Fremont Ross | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, Apr 21 |
Anthony Wayne | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat, Apr 22 |
Shawnee | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 27 |
Ottawa Hills | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, May 3 |
St. Francis DeSales | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, May 9 |
Perrysburg | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, May 16 |
Findlay | W, 3-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, May 23 |
Shawnee | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sun, May 28 |
Solon | L, 1-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sun, May 28 |
Olentangy Orange | L, 0-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: