St. Xavier Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season
Click for more |
St. Xavier Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber |
Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps |
St. Xavier Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Brandt, Henry |
Sophomore - 2026
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Demis | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Dwyer, Carson |
Sophomore - 2026
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Enscoe, Beckett |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Homan, Chase |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Ivanov | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Lynch, Conor |
Sophomore - 2026
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Narisetty | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Stanisic | Sign-in to view |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | Miami Valley School | 3 / 1 |
75% |
---|---|---|
St. Xavier | 3 / 1 |
75% |
McNicholas | 0 / 3 |
0% |
Moeller | 0 / 1 |
0% |
St. Xavier Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 3 / 1 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Wed, Mar 27 |
Sycamore | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dwyer def. | Narisetty lost to | Ivanov lost to | Homan-Lynch lost to | Enscoe-Stanisic lost to |
Meyers | Choo | Klugo | Kota-Wittenbaum | Farquhar-Mao |
6-2, 7-5 (65%) | 6-0, 6-1 (8%) | 6-1, 6-0 (8%) | 7-6, 3-6, 6-3 (48%) | 6-1, 6-0 (8%) |
Sat, Apr 6 |
Lexington | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat, Apr 6 |
Ottawa Hills | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 22 |
Springboro | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 4/22/2024 | 1 |
Dwyer | R.Dore | Springboro |
3-6, 7-5, 6-3
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/22/2024 | 2 |
Narisetty | J.Siehl | Springboro | 4/22/2024 | 3 |
Ivanov | Mullins | Springboro |
7-5, 6-4
|
4/22/2024 | 1st Double |
Homan-Lynch | Baumgartner-Nelson | Springboro |
4-6, 6-2, 6-2
|
2nd Double |
Springboro |
1 |
Ottawa Hills | 2 |
Ottawa Hills | |||
3 |
Ottawa Hills | 1st Double |
Ottawa Hills | |||
2nd Double |
Ottawa Hills | 1 |
Lexington | |||
2 |
Lexington | 3 |
Lexington | |||
1st Double |
Lexington | 2nd Double |
Lexington | |||
1 |
Sycamore | 2 |
Sycamore | |||
3 |
Sycamore | 1st Double |
Sycamore | |||
2nd Double |
Sycamore |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Sat, Mar 25 |
Trinity-Louisville | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Evans def. | AbouKhalil def. | Enscoe def. | Homan-Lynch def. | Doerger-Kadakia def. |
Sartor | Elliot | Solon | LaJoie-Kepnes | Hunter-Kehdy |
6-0, 6-0 (100%) | 7-5, 6-2 (65%) | 7-6, 6-3 (59%) | 6-0, 6-4 (75%) | 7-5, 6-4 (59%) |
Mon, Mar 27 |
Springboro | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Mar 28 |
La Salle | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Mar 29 |
Columbus Academy | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Mar 30 |
Anderson | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat, Apr 1 |
Elizabethtown-KY | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat, Apr 1 |
St. Xavier-Louisville | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 4 |
Elder | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 5 |
Walnut Hills | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 18 |
Moeller | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 19 |
Centerville | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat, Apr 22 |
La Salle | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat, Apr 22 |
Moeller | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat, Apr 22 |
Elder | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 24 |
Beavercreek | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 25 |
Covington Catholic | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 26 |
Lakota East | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 27 |
Indian Hill | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, May 3 |
Seven Hills | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, May 5 |
New Albany | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat, May 6 |
Olentangy Liberty | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, May 12 |
Mason | L, 0-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: