Gilmour Academy
Tennis Team
Boys 2017-2018 Season

Gilmour Academy Tennis TeamGilmour Academy - Click picture to enlarge

Coach: Henry Wiley

Gilmour Academy Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Gilmour Academy Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Claudia Althans is a Freshman at Villanova
  • Gilmour Academy Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Alexander
    Sign-in to view
    Gacom
    Sign-in to view
    Kastelic
    Sign-in to view
    Kost
    Sign-in to view
    Mendels
    Parmentier
    Sign-in to view
    Sullivan
    Sign-in to view
    Ungvary
    Sign-in to view
    Valenti
    Sign-in to view


    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Gilmour Academy
    0 / 3
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Gilmour Academy Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Fri, Apr 27
    Ursuline   
    • 8%
    • 0%
    • 8%
    • 41%
    • 8%
    L, 0-5
    Mon, Apr 30
    Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy   
    • 0%
    • 8%
    • 38%
    • 0%
    L, 1-4
    Wed, May 9
    Orange   
    • 63%
    • 43%
    • 80%
    • 25%
    • 25%
    L, 2-3
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    5/12/2018
    Tour. Doub
    Kostelik-Sullivan
    Goldberg-Bustamante Orange
    2-6, 6-4, 7-5
    5/12/2018
    Tour. Sing
    Mendels
    Leizman Hawken
    5/9/2018
    1
    Parmentier
    Miron Orange
    6-3, 6-4
    5/9/2018
    2
    Ungvary
    Gill Orange
    7-6, 6-4
    3
    Orange
    1st Double
    Orange
    2nd Double
    Orange
    1
    Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
    2
    Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
    3
    Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
    1st Double
    Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
    2nd Double
    Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
    1
    Ursuline
    2
    Ursuline
    3
    Ursuline
    1st Double
    Ursuline
    2nd Double
    Ursuline

    Gilmour Academy Team Results for 2016-17 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Mon, Apr 10
    Andrews Osborne     
    L, 2-3
    Tue, May 2
    Hawken     
    L, 0-5

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: