Thomas Worthington
Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season
Click for more |
Thomas Worthington Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber |
Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps |
Thomas Worthington Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com
Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:Thomas Worthington Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Baker | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Danyang | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Findlay | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Konar | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Mahoney | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Moran | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Nisthauz, Eli |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Sanford | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Stengel | Sign-in to view |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | Olentangy | 4 / 1 |
80% |
---|---|---|
Marysville | 4 / 3 |
57% |
Dublin Jerome | 4 / 4 |
50% |
Hilliard Darby | 1 / 4 |
20% |
Olentangy Berlin | 1 / 4 |
20% |
Thomas Worthington | 1 / 6 |
14% |
Thomas Worthington Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 1 / 6 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Mon, Apr 1 |
Dublin Coffman | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Baker lost to | Nisthauz lost to | Moran lost to | Stengel-Mahoney lost to | Sanford-Konar lost to |
Shough | Akiyama | Juvvigunta | Yu-Hart | OSullivan-Werling |
8-0 (0%) | 8-2 (20%) | 8-0 (0%) | 8-2 (20%) | 8-0 (0%) |
Wed, Apr 3 |
Westerville Central | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, Apr 5 |
Canal Winchester | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 9 |
Dublin Jerome | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 15 |
New Albany | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 16 |
Marysville | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 18 |
Hilliard Darby | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Scheduled | Opponent |
Tue, Apr 23 | Olentangy Berlin (Away) | - |
- |
Wed, Apr 24 | Watkins Memorial (Away) | - |
- |
Thu, Apr 25 | Gahanna (Home) | - |
- |
Fri, Apr 26 | Worthington Christian (Away) | - |
- |
Mon, Apr 29 | Central Crossing (Away) | - |
- |
Tue, Apr 30 | Lancaster (Home) | - |
- |
Wed, May 1 | Westerville South (Home) | - |
- |
Thu, May 2 | Delaware Hayes (Away) | - |
- |
Fri, May 3 | Worthington Kilbourne (Away) | - |
- |
Mon, May 6 | Grove City (Away) | - |
- |
information changes frequently.
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 4/18/2024 | 1 |
Baker | Hykes | Hilliard Darby |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/18/2024 | 2 |
Moran | Minogue | Hilliard Darby |
6-0, 0-0
|
4/18/2024 | 3 |
Sanford | Hykes | Hilliard Darby |
7-5, 6-4
|
4/18/2024 | 1st Double |
Stengel-Mahoney | Bhatt-Mohammed | Hilliard Darby | 2nd Double |
Hilliard Darby |
1 |
Marysville | 2 |
Marysville | |||
3 |
Marysville | 1st Double |
Marysville | |||
2nd Double |
Marysville | 1 |
New Albany | |||
2 |
New Albany | 3 |
New Albany | |||
1st Double |
New Albany | 2nd Double |
New Albany | |||
1 |
Dublin Jerome | 2 |
Dublin Jerome | |||
3 |
Dublin Jerome | 1st Double |
Dublin Jerome | |||
2nd Double |
Dublin Jerome | 1 |
Canal Winchester | |||
2 |
Canal Winchester | 3 |
Canal Winchester | |||
1st Double |
Canal Winchester | 2nd Double |
Canal Winchester | |||
1 |
Westerville Central | 2 |
Westerville Central | |||
3 |
Westerville Central | 1st Double |
Westerville Central | |||
2nd Double |
Westerville Central | 1 |
Dublin Coffman | |||
2 |
Dublin Coffman | 3 |
Dublin Coffman | |||
1st Double |
Dublin Coffman | 2nd Double |
Dublin Coffman |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Tue, Mar 28 |
Worthington Kilbourne | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Johnson def. | Gattikoppula lost to | Morgan def. | Nisthauz-Riegert def. | Turner-Stengel def. |
Young | A.Sampath | Beck | T.Shaw-Kohler | J.English-Palchick |
6-3, 3-6, 6-1 (60%) | 6-1, 7-5 (32%) | 6-2, 6-3 (71%) | 6-1, 7-5 (68%) | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 (55%) |
Wed, Mar 29 |
Dublin Coffman | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Mar 30 |
Franklin Heights | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 10 |
Canal Winchester | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 11 |
Dublin Jerome | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 12 |
Westerville North | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 13 |
Olentangy | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 18 |
Marysville | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 19 |
Pickerington Central | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 20 |
Hilliard Darby | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 25 |
Olentangy Berlin | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 26 |
Olentangy Liberty | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 27 |
Gahanna | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, May 3 |
Westerville South | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, May 4 |
Hilliard Bradley | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, May 9 |
DeSales | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: