Upper Arlington - B
Tennis Team
Boys 2016-2017 Season

Upper Arlington - B Tennis Team Upper Arlington Boys Varsity-B Team - Click picture to enlarge

Coach: Shaun Stamps

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Upper Arlington-B Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Upper Arlington - B Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Year
Arnold
Baryluk
Beyer
Blossom
Sign-in to view
Chung
Dean
Dunn
Durenberger
Farber
Fisher
Sign-in to view
Gruss
Sign-in to view
Hulka
Hutson
Jones
Li
March
Muldoon
Nivan
Roberts
Schadek
Triplet
Wang


Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
University School
12 / 0
100%
St. Edward
2 / 0
100%
Mason-B
2 / 0
100%
Granville
10 / 4
71%
Watkins Memorial
9 / 4
69%
Sycamore-B
2 / 1
67%
St. Ignatius
2 / 3
40%
Lake Ridge Academy
1 / 2
33%
Upper Arlington-B
1 / 2
33%
St. Vincent-St. Mary
0 / 1
0%
Gilmour Academy
0 / 2
0%
Shekinah Christian
0 / 0
0%
Walsh Jesuit
0 / 2
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

Upper Arlington - B Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Wed, Apr 5
Olentangy   
  • 43%
  • 29%
  • 54%
  • 52%
  • 46%
L, 2-3
Mon, Apr 10
Watterson   
  • 43%
  • 100%
  • 75%
  • 67%
  • 75%
W, 4-1
Tue, Apr 25
Wellington   
  • 0%
  • 36%
  • 63%
  • 48%
  • 75%
L, 2-3
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
4/25/2017
1
Blossom
Ball Wellington
4/25/2017
2
Baryluk
Sorrels Wellington
6-1, 6-7, 6-2
4/25/2017
3
Dunn
Marshall Wellington
6-3, 6-4
4/25/2017
1st Double
Dean-Triplet
K.Dairo-Young Wellington
6-3, 2-6, 6-4
2nd Double
Wellington
1
Watterson
2
Watterson
3
Watterson
1st Double
Watterson
2nd Double
Watterson
1
Olentangy
2
Olentangy
3
Olentangy
1st Double
Olentangy
2nd Double
Olentangy

Upper Arlington - B Team Results for 2015-16 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Wed, Apr 13
Watterson     
L, 2-3

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: