Hamilton Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season
Coach: Frederick Wilson
Hamilton Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber |
Hamilton Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com
Hamilton Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Bauer | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Bowling | ||||||||
Burkart | ||||||||
Christen | ||||||||
Coomer | ||||||||
Goodman | ||||||||
Henderson | ||||||||
Keith | ||||||||
Meyer | ||||||||
Reinng | ||||||||
Stafford | ||||||||
Thomas | ||||||||
Thomas | ||||||||
Vengala | ||||||||
Walker | Sign-in to view |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | Sycamore | 10 / 0 |
100% |
---|---|---|
Mason | 4 / 1 |
80% |
Lakota East | 4 / 2 |
67% |
Lehman Catholic | 2 / 3 |
40% |
Lakota West | 1 / 2 |
33% |
Hamilton | 0 / 2 |
0% |
Fenwick | 0 / 2 |
0% |
Little Miami | 0 / 0 |
0% |
Fairfield | 0 / 2 |
0% |
Middletown | 0 / 0 |
0% |
Oak Hills | 0 / 1 |
0% |
Princeton | 0 / 1 |
0% |
Colerain | 0 / 1 |
0% |
Hamilton Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 0 / 2 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Tue, Mar 26 |
Valley View-B | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Walker def. | Coomer def. | Thomas lost to | Meyer-Reinng lost to | Hamilton-Default lost to |
Caskey | Cordes | Craig | Wright-Benson | Eversole-Lane |
6-0, 6-0 (100%) | 6-1, 6-0 (92%) | 2-6, 7-5, 1-0 (52%) | 6-1, 6-0 (8%) | 6-0, 6-0 (0%) |
Tue, Apr 16 |
Lakota East | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 4/16/2024 | 1 |
Coomer | E.Vass | Lakota East |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/16/2024 | 2 |
Carson | Everding | Lakota East | 4/16/2024 | 3 |
Default | D.Frazier | Lakota East |
Default
|
4/16/2024 | 1st Double |
Walker-C.Thomas | Mills-Gruber | Lakota East | 2nd Double |
Lakota East |
1 |
Valley View-B | 2 |
Valley View-B | |||
3 |
Valley View-B | 1st Double |
Valley View-B | |||
2nd Double |
Valley View-B |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Thu, Apr 13 |
Lakota East | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bauer lost to | Coomer lost to | Default lost to | Walker-Christen lost to | E.Thomas-Stafford lost to |
A.Vass | C.Frazier | Schrad | Mosley-Everding | E.Vass-Wiles |
6-0, 6-0 (0%) | 6-0, 6-0 (0%) | Default () | 6-2, 6-1 (20%) | 6-0, 6-0 (0%) |
Tue, Apr 18 |
Sycamore | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 20 |
Mason | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: