Olentangy Tennis Team
Boys 2017-2018 Season

Olentangy Tennis Team Olentangy Boys Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Jeff Luxenburger Click for more

 

Olentangy Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Olentangy Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Central Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Stu Brdicka is a Senior (Class of 2018)
  • Olentangy Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Brdicka, Stu
    Senior - 2018
    Damarla, Akhil
    Freshman - 2021
    Donthireddy, Jay
    Junior - 2019
    Konstan, Alex
    Senior - 2018
    Routzahn, Sam
    Freshman - 2021
    Shetty , Neel
    Junior - 2019
    Sriram, Roshan
    Freshman - 2021
    Strawser, Tucker
    Junior - 2019
    Sunkad, Ayush
    Sophomore - 2020

    Ohio Capital Conference - Buckeye
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Olentangy Orange
    7 / 0
    100%
    Olentangy
    5 / 2
    71%
    Olentangy Liberty
    3 / 3
    50%
    Westerville Central
    2 / 4
    33%
    Westerville North
    1 / 5
    17%
    Westerville South
    1 / 5
    17%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

    Olentangy Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Thu, Apr 5
    Westerville South   
    • 80%
    • 100%
    • 80%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 10
    Westerville North   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 80%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 11
    Columbus Academy   
    • 86%
    • 65%
    • 45%
    • 25%
    • 29%
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Apr 12
    Westerville Central   
    • 100%
    • 75%
    • 100%
    • 71%
    • 75%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 18
    Hilliard Davidson   
    • 86%
    • 75%
    • 70%
    • 37%
    • 71%
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Apr 19
    Olentangy Liberty   
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 92%
    • 80%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Apr 20
    Olentangy Orange   
    • 63%
    • 20%
    • 86%
    • 14%
    • 38%
    L, 2-3
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    4/20/2018
    1
    Brdicka
    Heiden Olentangy Orange
    6-3, 6-4
    4/20/2018
    2
    Routzahn
    Phelps Olentangy Orange
    6-0, 6-3
    4/20/2018
    3
    Konstan
    Krishnan Olentangy Orange
    4/20/2018
    1st Double
    Sunkad-Sriram
    Thompson-Cavote Olentangy Orange
    2nd Double
    Olentangy Orange
    1
    Olentangy Liberty
    2
    Olentangy Liberty
    3
    Olentangy Liberty
    1st Double
    Olentangy Liberty
    2nd Double
    Olentangy Liberty
    1
    Hilliard Davidson
    2
    Hilliard Davidson
    3
    Hilliard Davidson
    1st Double
    Hilliard Davidson
    2nd Double
    Hilliard Davidson
    1
    Westerville Central
    2
    Westerville Central
    3
    Westerville Central
    1st Double
    Westerville Central
    2nd Double
    Westerville Central
    1
    Columbus Academy
    2
    Columbus Academy
    3
    Columbus Academy
    1st Double
    Columbus Academy
    2nd Double
    Columbus Academy
    1
    Westerville North
    2
    Westerville North
    3
    Westerville North
    1st Double
    Westerville North
    2nd Double
    Westerville North
    1
    Westerville South
    2
    Westerville South
    3
    Westerville South
    1st Double
    Westerville South
    2nd Double
    Westerville South

    Olentangy Team Results for 2016-17 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Mar 28
    Pickerington North     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Mar 29
    Lancaster     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 5
    Upper Arlington-B     
    W, 3-2
    Sat, Apr 8
    Ottawa Hills     
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Apr 10
    Dublin Coffman     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Apr 11
    Westerville North     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Apr 13
    Westerville Central     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Apr 17
    Marysville     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 18
    Olentangy Orange     
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Apr 19
    Pickerington Central     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Apr 20
    Olentangy Liberty     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Apr 25
    Dublin Jerome     
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Apr 26
    St. Charles     
    L, 1-4
    Fri, Apr 28
    Westerville South     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, May 1
    Wellington     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, May 2
    Bexley     
    W, 3-2
    Wed, May 3
    Hilliard Davidson     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, May 9
    Dublin Scioto     
    W, 3-2

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: