Oakwood Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season
Click for more |
Oakwood Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber |
Oakwood Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com
Players on Southwest Ohio's Top Players List:Oakwood Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Baldwin, Arick |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Boyce, Noah |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Crowder, Chase |
Freshman - 2027
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Garray, Sam |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Haack, Rohan |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Mhaskar, Will |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Rhodes, Eli |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Smallwood, Jack |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Watson | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Zhou, Grant |
Freshman - 2027
Sign-in to view |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | Ursuline | 1 / 0 |
100% |
---|---|---|
Oakwood | 5 / 1 |
83% |
Tippecanoe | 5 / 3 |
63% |
Miamisburg | 2 / 2 |
50% |
Bexley-B | 1 / 3 |
25% |
Carroll | 0 / 1 |
0% |
Bethel-Tate | 0 / 0 |
0% |
Harrison | 0 / 0 |
0% |
Batavia | 0 / 0 |
0% |
Badin | 0 / 1 |
0% |
Talawanda | 0 / 0 |
0% |
Logan Elm | 0 / 0 |
0% |
Goshen | 0 / 0 |
0% |
Oakwood Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 5 / 1 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Sat, Apr 6 |
Upper Arlington | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Baldwin def. | Boyce def. | Zhou def. | Smallwood-Garray def. | Rhodes-Crowder lost to |
Hawley | Abouhassan | J.Ehler | Lloyd-Goyal | Sivilotti-RigneyCaroll |
6-2, 6-3 (71%) | 6-1, 6-0 (92%) | 6-4, 6-4 (60%) | 1-6, 6-4, 1-0 (44%) | 6-4, 6-4 (40%) |
Sat, Apr 6 |
Bexley | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 9 |
Valley View | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat, Apr 13 |
St. Francis DeSales | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 16 |
Eaton | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 17 |
Dayton Christian | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Scheduled | Opponent |
Thu, Apr 18 | Waynesville (Home) | - |
- |
Sat, Apr 20 | Centerville (Tournament) | - |
- |
Mon, Apr 22 | Chaminade-Julienne (Away) | - |
- |
Tue, Apr 23 | Middletown (Away) | - |
- |
Wed, Apr 24 | Tippecanoe (Home) | - |
- |
Thu, Apr 25 | Brookville (Home) | - |
- |
Mon, Apr 29 | Bellbrook (Away) | - |
- |
Wed, May 1 | Beavercreek (Home) | - |
- |
Thu, May 2 | Miami Valley School (Home) | - |
- |
Sat, May 4 | St. Xavier (Home) | - |
- |
information changes frequently.
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 4/17/2024 | 1 |
Baldwin | A.Monson | Dayton Christian |
6-2, 7-5
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/17/2024 | 2 |
Boyce | B.Monson | Dayton Christian | 4/17/2024 | 3 |
Haack | Withers | Dayton Christian |
6-1, 7-5
|
4/17/2024 | 1st Double |
Smallwood-Zhou | N.Monson-G.Monson | Dayton Christian | 2nd Double |
Dayton Christian |
1 |
Eaton | 2 |
Eaton | |||
3 |
Eaton | 1st Double |
Eaton | |||
2nd Double |
Eaton | 1 |
St. Francis DeSales | |||
2 |
St. Francis DeSales | 3 |
St. Francis DeSales | |||
1st Double |
St. Francis DeSales | 2nd Double |
St. Francis DeSales | |||
1 |
Valley View | 2 |
Valley View | |||
3 |
Valley View | 1st Double |
Valley View | |||
2nd Double |
Valley View | 1 |
Upper Arlington | |||
2 |
Upper Arlington | 3 |
Upper Arlington | |||
1st Double |
Upper Arlington | 2nd Double |
Upper Arlington | |||
1 |
Bexley | 2 |
Bexley | |||
3 |
Bexley | 1st Double |
Bexley | |||
2nd Double |
Bexley |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Tue, Apr 4 |
Indian Hill | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Boyce lost to | Baldwin lost to | Haack lost to | McCloskey-Smallwood lost to | Garray-Ritschel lost to |
Poffenberger | Pollock | Camp | Ryu-Berghausen | Abeysinghe-Gandhi |
6-2, 6-1 (20%) | 6-3, 6-2 (29%) | 6-2, 6-2 (25%) | 6-4, 6-0 (25%) | 6-4, 6-2 (33%) |
Thu, Apr 6 |
Cincinnati Country Day | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat, Apr 8 |
Bexley | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 10 |
Springboro | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 11 |
Milton-Union | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 13 |
Bellbrook | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 18 |
Waynesville | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 19 |
Miami Valley School | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 20 |
Franklin | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 24 |
Mariemont | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 25 |
Monroe | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 26 |
Seven Hills | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, May 2 |
Valley View-B | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, May 4 |
Chaminade-Julienne | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, May 5 |
Seven Hills | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, May 12 |
Centerville | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: