Newark Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season
Click for more |
Newark Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber |
Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps |
Newark Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com
Newark Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Andersen | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Barcus | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Boyer | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Brent | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Devries | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Devries | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Gleckler | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Hartings | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Jones | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Pastorius | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Rembert | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Shaner | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Woughter | Sign-in to view |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | Newark | 3 / 1 |
75% |
---|---|---|
Central Crossing | 0 / 3 |
0% |
Groveport | 0 / 2 |
0% |
Lancaster | 0 / 1 |
0% |
Reynoldsburg | 0 / 1 |
0% |
Newark Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 3 / 1 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Wed, Mar 27 |
Logan | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Woughter lost to | E.Devries def. | Brent lost to | Rembert-Devries def. | Boyer-Gleckler def. |
Gadrim | Lawson | Baxley | Aldridge-Roberts | McGhee-Borer |
7-5, 7-6 (44%) | 6-3, 6-4 (63%) | 6-7, 6-3, 6-2 (40%) | 6-2, 6-4 (67%) | 6-4, 6-2 (67%) |
Sat, Apr 6 |
Logan | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 15 |
Zanesville | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 16 |
Central Crossing | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Scheduled | Opponent |
Wed, Apr 17 | Granville (Home) | - |
- |
Thu, Apr 18 | Groveport (Away) | - |
- |
Tue, Apr 23 | Lancaster (Home) | - |
- |
Wed, Apr 24 | Zanesville (Away) | - |
- |
Thu, Apr 25 | Franklin Heights (Home) | - |
- |
Tue, Apr 30 | Watkins Memorial (Home) | - |
- |
Wed, May 1 | Canal Winchester (Home) | - |
- |
Thu, May 2 | Bloom-Carroll (Home) | - |
- |
Sat, May 4 | Lebanon (Away) | - |
- |
Mon, May 6 | Zanesville (Home) | - |
- |
information changes frequently.
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 4/16/2024 | 1 |
Woughter | Khadzhayev | Central Crossing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/16/2024 | 2 |
E.Devries | Ha | Central Crossing |
6-3, 6-0
|
4/16/2024 | 3 |
Shaner | A.Semchishin | Central Crossing |
4/16/2024 | 1st Double |
Andersen-Devries | Momot-Burfield | Central Crossing |
6-3, 6-4
|
2nd Double |
Central Crossing |
1 |
Zanesville | 2 |
Zanesville | |||
3 |
Zanesville | 1st Double |
Zanesville | |||
2nd Double |
Zanesville | 1 |
Logan | |||
2 |
Logan | 3 |
Logan | |||
1st Double |
Logan | 2nd Double |
Logan | |||
1 |
Logan | 2 |
Logan | |||
3 |
Logan | 1st Double |
Logan | |||
2nd Double |
Logan |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Mon, Mar 27 |
Watkins Memorial | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Woughter lost to | E.Devries lost to | Fitterer lost to | N.Strauch-Andersen lost to | Brent-Shaner lost to |
Grennan | Mi.Hare | Walter | T.Carte-Smith | Penrose-Meade |
6-0, 6-0 (0%) | 6-0, 6-1 (8%) | 6-2, 6-3 (29%) | 6-1, 6-4 (29%) | 6-3, 6-0 (20%) |
Tue, Mar 28 |
Franklin Heights | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 11 |
Pickerington Central | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 18 |
Central Crossing | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 25 |
Lancaster | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: