North Olmsted Tennis Team
Boys 2016-2017 Season

Coach: Matt Demain

North Olmsted Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Southwestern Conference
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Amherst Steele
1 / 1
50%
Avon Lake
1 / 1
50%
North Olmsted
6 / 6
50%
Westlake
1 / 1
50%
Brecksville
1 / 2
33%
Berea
0 / 1
0%
Midpark
0 / 0
0%
Olmsted Falls
0 / 0
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

North Olmsted Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Mon, Mar 27
Bay   
  • 14%
  • 29%
  • 75%
  • 63%
L, 2-3
Thu, Mar 30
Twinsburg   
  • 29%
  • 20%
  • 20%
  • 14%
  • 33%
L, 0-5
Tue, Apr 4
Vermilion   
W, 4-1
Wed, Apr 12
Lakewood   
  • 68%
  • 67%
  • 59%
  • 33%
  • 38%
W, 3-2
Wed, Apr 12
Westlake   
L, 0-5
Thu, Apr 13
Amherst Steele   
W, 4-1
Mon, Apr 17
Berea   
  • 59%
  • 92%
  • 75%
  • 62%
  • 47%
W, 4-1
Tue, Apr 18
Strongsville   
  • 100%
  • 86%
  • 0%
  • 44%
  • 25%
L, 2-3
Thu, Apr 20
Rocky River   
  • 100%
  • 75%
  • 58%
  • 80%
  • 75%
W, 5-0
Fri, Apr 21
St. Edward   
  • 92%
  • 71%
  • 45%
  • 8%
  • 8%
L, 2-3
Tue, Apr 25
Normandy   
  • 100%
  • 92%
  • 65%
  • 71%
  • 48%
W, 5-0
Tue, Apr 25
Avon Lake   
  • 14%
  • 46%
  • 0%
  • 14%
  • 0%
L, 0-5
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
4/25/2017
1
Benjamin
Petrac Normandy
4/25/2017
2
Patel
Flors Normandy
4/25/2017
3
Lupu
Petal Normandy
7-6, 6-1
4/25/2017
1st Double
Duncan-Lehman
Gee-Oswald Normandy
6-4, 6-1
2nd Double
Normandy
1
Avon Lake
2
Avon Lake
3
Avon Lake
1st Double
Avon Lake
2nd Double
Avon Lake
1
St. Edward
2
St. Edward
3
St. Edward
1st Double
St. Edward
2nd Double
St. Edward
1
Rocky River
2
Rocky River
3
Rocky River
1st Double
Rocky River
2nd Double
Rocky River
1
Strongsville
2
Strongsville
3
Strongsville
1st Double
Strongsville
2nd Double
Strongsville
1
Berea
2
Berea
3
Berea
1st Double
Berea
2nd Double
Berea
1
Lakewood
2
Lakewood
3
Lakewood
1st Double
Lakewood
2nd Double
Lakewood
1
Twinsburg
2
Twinsburg
3
Twinsburg
1st Double
Twinsburg
2nd Double
Twinsburg
1
Bay
2
Bay
3
Bay
1st Double
Bay
2nd Double
Bay

North Olmsted Team Results for 2015-16 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Wed, Mar 30
Medina     
L, 2-3
Tue, Apr 12
Lakewood     
L, 1-4
Wed, Apr 13
North Ridgeville     
W, 4-1
Thu, Apr 14
Boardman     
L, 0-5
Mon, Apr 18
Berea     
W, 4-1
Tue, Apr 19
Amherst Steele     
L, 1-4
Wed, Apr 20
Olmsted Falls     
W, 4-1
Tue, Apr 26
Avon Lake     
L, 0-5
Tue, Apr 26
Avon     
L, 2-3
Thu, Apr 28
Nordonia     
W, 4-1
Fri, May 6
North Royalton     
W, 3-2
Tue, May 10
Vermilion     
W, 4-1

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: