Loveland Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season
Click for more |
Loveland Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber |
Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps |
Loveland Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com
Loveland Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Amy, Liam |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Burns, Brady |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Eversole, Casey |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Gray, Brad |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Hollander, Max |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Kaseff, Jonathan |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Polkow, Elijah |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Slater, Luke |
Sophomore - 2026
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Watt, Carter |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Yesso, Adam |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Zappin, Beckett |
Freshman - 2027
Sign-in to view |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | Walnut Hills | 2 / 0 |
100% |
---|---|---|
Anderson | 1 / 1 |
50% |
Archbishop Alter | 2 / 2 |
50% |
Loveland | 3 / 3 |
50% |
Kings | 0 / 1 |
0% |
Milford | 0 / 0 |
0% |
Urbana | 0 / 3 |
0% |
West Clermont | 0 / 1 |
0% |
Edgewood | 0 / 0 |
0% |
Loveland Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 3 / 3 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Wed, Apr 3 |
Kettering Fairmont | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Zappin def. | Watt def. | Eversole lost to | Burns-Gray def. | Kaseff-Hollander def. |
Lehman | Brandt | Keeton | Franklin-Hesselbart | Hoffman-Moore |
6-1, 6-3 (75%) | 7-6, 7-5 (56%) | 6-2, 6-1 (20%) | 6-0, 6-1 (92%) | 6-2, 6-2 (75%) |
Sat, Apr 6 |
Elder | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 9 |
West Clermont | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 11 |
Walnut Hills | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, Apr 12 |
Anderson | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 16 |
Lebanon | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 4/16/2024 | 1 |
Zappin | Padar | Lebanon |
6-3, 6-0
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/16/2024 | 2 |
Amy | Stehlik | Lebanon | 4/16/2024 | 3 |
Kaseff | Pursell | Lebanon |
4/16/2024 | 1st Double |
Burns-Gray | Pelletier-Day | Lebanon | 2nd Double |
Lebanon |
1 |
Anderson | 2 |
Anderson | |||
3 |
Anderson | 1st Double |
Anderson | |||
2nd Double |
Anderson | 1 |
Walnut Hills | |||
2 |
Walnut Hills | 3 |
Walnut Hills | |||
1st Double |
Walnut Hills | 2nd Double |
Walnut Hills | |||
1 |
West Clermont | 2 |
West Clermont | |||
3 |
West Clermont | 1st Double |
West Clermont | |||
2nd Double |
West Clermont | 1 |
Elder | |||
2 |
Elder | 3 |
Elder | |||
1st Double |
Elder | 2nd Double |
Elder | |||
1 |
Kettering Fairmont | 2 |
Kettering Fairmont | |||
3 |
Kettering Fairmont | 1st Double |
Kettering Fairmont | |||
2nd Double |
Kettering Fairmont |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Fri, Mar 24 |
Beavercreek | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jody def. | Amy lost to | Kaseff lost to | Smith-Broelmann lost to | Gray-Burns lost to |
Ehret | Page | Mankala | Panchal-Wright | Watz-Z.Jones |
6-1, 6-1 (86%) | 6-0, 6-1 (8%) | 6-0, 6-0 (0%) | 6-3, 6-3 (33%) | 4-6, 6-2, 1-0 (42%) |
Mon, Apr 10 |
Anderson | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 11 |
West Clermont | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 12 |
Lakota West | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 13 |
Walnut Hills | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, Apr 14 |
Elder | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 17 |
Centerville | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 18 |
Lebanon | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 19 |
Little Miami | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 24 |
Lakota East | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 25 |
Turpin | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 26 |
Moeller | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, Apr 28 |
St. Xavier-B | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, May 2 |
Milford | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, May 9 |
Kings | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: