Hilliard Davidson
Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season
Click for more |
Hilliard Davidson Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber |
Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps |
Hilliard Davidson Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com
Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:Hilliard Davidson Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Bordjadze, Danny |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Crawford, Jared |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Crawford, Matthew |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Danze, Mason |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Houseworth, Griffin |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Kim, Jinu |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Murlin, Dylan |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Sutton | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Temelkoff, Andrew |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Weichel | Sign-in to view |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | Olentangy Orange | 8 / 2 |
80% |
---|---|---|
Dublin Coffman | 7 / 4 |
64% |
Olentangy Liberty | 5 / 4 |
56% |
Upper Arlington | 6 / 5 |
55% |
Hilliard Davidson | 5 / 5 |
50% |
Hilliard Bradley | 1 / 6 |
14% |
Hilliard Davidson Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 5 / 5 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Mon, Mar 25 |
Hilliard Darby | W, 5-0 |
Wed, Mar 27 |
St. Charles | W, 3-2 |
Thu, Mar 28 |
Marion Harding | W, 5-0 |
Tue, Apr 9 |
Olentangy Orange | L, 0-5 |
Wed, Apr 10 |
Grove City | W, 5-0 |
Mon, Apr 15 |
Westerville Central | W, 4-1 |
Tue, Apr 16 |
Dublin Coffman | L, 0-5 |
Thu, Apr 18 |
Olentangy Liberty | L, 0-5 |
Tue, Apr 23 |
Upper Arlington | L, 1-4 |
Wed, Apr 24 |
Marysville | L, 2-3 |
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 4/24/2024 | 1 |
Murlin | Russo | Marysville |
6-0, 6-4
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/24/2024 | 2 |
J.Crawford | Nuspl | Marysville |
6-2, 4-6, 6-3
|
4/24/2024 | 3 |
Bordjadze | Loganand | Marysville |
6-4, 6-0
|
4/24/2024 | 1st Double |
Temelkoff-Kim | Stauffer-N.Burhanna | Marysville |
2-6, 6-3, 7-6
|
2nd Double |
Marysville |
1 |
Upper Arlington | 2 |
Upper Arlington | |||
3 |
Upper Arlington | 1st Double |
Upper Arlington | |||
2nd Double |
Upper Arlington | 1 |
Olentangy Liberty | |||
2 |
Olentangy Liberty | 3 |
Olentangy Liberty | |||
1st Double |
Olentangy Liberty | 2nd Double |
Olentangy Liberty | |||
1 |
Dublin Coffman | 2 |
Dublin Coffman | |||
3 |
Dublin Coffman | 1st Double |
Dublin Coffman | |||
2nd Double |
Dublin Coffman | 1 |
Westerville Central | |||
2 |
Westerville Central | 3 |
Westerville Central | |||
1st Double |
Westerville Central | 2nd Double |
Westerville Central | |||
1 |
Grove City | 2 |
Grove City | |||
3 |
Grove City | 1st Double |
Grove City | |||
2nd Double |
Grove City | 1 |
Olentangy Orange | |||
2 |
Olentangy Orange | 3 |
Olentangy Orange | |||
1st Double |
Olentangy Orange | 2nd Double |
Olentangy Orange | |||
1 |
Marion Harding | 2 |
Marion Harding | |||
3 |
Marion Harding | 1st Double |
Marion Harding | |||
2nd Double |
Marion Harding | 1 |
St. Charles | |||
2 |
St. Charles | 3 |
St. Charles | |||
1st Double |
St. Charles | 2nd Double |
St. Charles | |||
1 |
Hilliard Darby | 2 |
Hilliard Darby | |||
3 |
Hilliard Darby | 1st Double |
Hilliard Darby | |||
2nd Double |
Hilliard Darby |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Tue, Mar 28 |
Marysville | L, 2-3 |
Wed, Mar 29 |
Jonathan Alder | W, 5-0 |
Thu, Mar 30 |
Watterson | W, 4-1 |
Tue, Apr 11 |
Olentangy Orange | L, 0-5 |
Wed, Apr 12 |
Gahanna | W, 3-2 |
Thu, Apr 13 |
Hilliard Bradley | L, 0-5 |
Tue, Apr 18 |
Dublin Coffman | L, 0-5 |
Wed, Apr 19 |
Canal Winchester | W, 5-0 |
Thu, Apr 20 |
Olentangy Liberty | L, 0-5 |
Sat, Apr 22 |
St. Charles | W, 3-2 |
Mon, Apr 24 |
Westerville Central | W, 5-0 |
Tue, Apr 25 |
Upper Arlington | L, 0-5 |
Wed, Apr 26 |
Delaware Hayes | W, 3-2 |
Thu, Apr 27 |
Grove City | W, 4-1 |
Thu, May 4 |
Big Walnut | L, 2-3 |
Tue, May 9 |
Hilliard Darby | W, 4-1 |
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: